Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added R and S for Rptr and Simplex) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |District 6 FD||460.0375||131.8||District 6 FD | + | |District 6 FD||460.0375 R||131.8||District 6 FD |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District/Notes''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District/Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acton||Acton Fire||453.1750||D074||6/14 | + | |Acton||Acton Fire||453.1750 R||D074||6/14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Arlington||Arlington FD||460.6000||82.5 ||13 | + | |Arlington||Arlington FD||460.6000 R||82.5 ||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ashby||Ashby FD/PD||155.7150||94.8||Shared with Police | |Ashby||Ashby FD/PD||155.7150||94.8||Shared with Police | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashby||Ashby Fire||453.4750||118.8||8 | + | |Ashby||Ashby Fire||453.4750 R||118.8||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashland||Ashland FD||484.3875||123.0 || 14 | + | |Ashland||Ashland FD||484.3875 R||123.0 || 14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ayer||Ayer Fire||470.4250||D065||6 | + | |Ayer||Ayer Fire||470.4250 R||D065||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||Bedford Fire||453.7375||D125||6 | + | |Bedford||Bedford Fire||453.7375 R||D125||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||Belmont FD-1||482.7750||77.0||13 | + | |Belmont||Belmont FD-1||482.7750 R||77.0||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||Belmont FD-3|||453.2375||77.0||13 | + | |Belmont||Belmont FD-3|||453.2375 R||77.0||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Billerica||Billerica FD||483.4750||74.4||6 | + | |Billerica||Billerica FD||483.4750 R||74.4||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boxboro||Boxboro FD||46.5000||100.0||14 | |Boxboro||Boxboro FD||46.5000||100.0||14 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burlington||Burlington FD||483.3625||131.8||6 | + | |Burlington||Burlington FD||483.3625 R||131.8||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cambridge||Cambrge FD VHF||154.3550||146.2||VHF Simulcast | |Cambridge||Cambrge FD VHF||154.3550||146.2||VHF Simulcast | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge||Cambrge FD UHF||471.3125||146.2||UHF Simulcast | + | |Cambridge||Cambrge FD UHF||471.3125 R||146.2||UHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge||Cambrge FG.14||855.5625||D125||Fireground 14 | + | |Cambridge||Cambrge FG.14||855.5625 R||D125||Fireground 14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge||Cambrge FG.16||854.4875||D125||Fireground 16 | + | |Cambridge||Cambrge FG.16||854.4875 R||D125||Fireground 16 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Carlisle||Carlisle FD||33.6600||100.0||Dispatch is CSQ | |Carlisle||Carlisle FD||33.6600||100.0||Dispatch is CSQ | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford||Chelmsford FD||482.7750||88.5||Operations | + | |Chelmsford||Chelmsford FD||482.7750 R||88.5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chelmsford||Chelmsford FD||33.7600||186.2|| | |Chelmsford||Chelmsford FD||33.7600||186.2|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||Concord Fire||483.5375||D054||14 | + | |Concord||Concord Fire||483.5375 R||D054||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Devens||Devens Fire||453.0250||118.8||6/8 | + | |Devens||Devens Fire||453.0250 R||118.8||6/8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dracut||Dracut Fire||154.4000||146.2||6 | |Dracut||Dracut Fire||154.4000||146.2||6 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|Dunstable||Dunstable FD||33.6600||141.3||6 | |Dunstable||Dunstable FD||33.6600||141.3||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunstable ||Dunstable FD||453.3375||94.8||6 | + | |Dunstable ||Dunstable FD||453.3375 R||94.8||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Everett||Everett Fire||154.3100||186.2||13 | |Everett||Everett Fire||154.3100||186.2||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett||Everett Fire||470.0500||186.2||13 | + | |Everett||Everett Fire||470.0500 R||186.2||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett||Everett FD TAC||482.1750||107.2||Tactical | + | |Everett||Everett FD TAC||482.1750 R||107.2||Tactical |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Framingham||Framingham FD||483.7625||114.8||14 | + | |Framingham||Framingham FD||483.7625 R||114.8||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Groton||Groton Fire||155.9025||127.3||6 | |Groton||Groton Fire||155.9025||127.3||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holliston||Holliston FD||470.4750||D065||14 | + | |Holliston||Holliston FD||470.4750 R||D065||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||Hopkinton FD||460.3125||141.3||14 | + | |Hopkinton||Hopkinton FD||460.3125 R||141.3||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hopkinton||Hopkinton FD FG||460.0875||D065||14 | |Hopkinton||Hopkinton FD FG||460.0875||D065||14 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||Hudson Fire||470.7000||D411 ||14 | + | |Hudson||Hudson Fire||470.7000 R||D411 ||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lexington||Lexington FD||154.3400||131.8||13 | |Lexington||Lexington FD||154.3400||131.8||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lexington||Lexington FD||482.0875||D271||VHF Simulcast | + | |Lexington||Lexington FD||482.0875 R||D271||VHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln||Lincoln Fire||470.8500||74.4||13 | + | |Lincoln||Lincoln Fire||470.8500 R||74.4||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lincoln||Lincoln Fire||154.1450||107.2||VHF Simulcast | |Lincoln||Lincoln Fire||154.1450||107.2||VHF Simulcast | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Malden||Malden Fire||154.2500||179.9||13 | |Malden||Malden Fire||154.2500||179.9||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Malden||Malden Fire||482.0125||179.9||Simulcast from VHF | + | |Malden||Malden Fire||482.0125 R||179.9||Simulcast from VHF |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro||Marlboro FD||858.4625||D023||14 | + | |Marlboro||Marlboro FD||858.4625 R||D023||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marlboro||Marlboro FG||854.3875||D174||Fireground | + | |Marlboro||Marlboro FG||854.3875 R||D174||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maynard||Maynard Fire||470.9000||D065||14 | + | |Maynard||Maynard Fire||470.9000 R||D065||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Medford||Medford Fire||482.1375||156.7||13 | + | |Medford||Medford Fire||482.1375 R||156.7||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Melrose||Melrose Fire||159.4050||127.3||13 | |Melrose||Melrose Fire||159.4050||127.3||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Melrose||Melrose Fire||482.1500||127.3||Simulcast from VHF | + | |Melrose||Melrose Fire||482.1500 R||127.3||Simulcast from VHF |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Natick||Natick Fire F-1||154.2050||107.2||14 | |Natick||Natick Fire F-1||154.2050||107.2||14 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Natick||Natick Fire F-3||155.3100||107.2||14 | |Natick||Natick Fire F-3||155.3100||107.2||14 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Natick||Natick Fire||483.6500||D172||Future Dispatch | + | |Natick||Natick Fire||483.6500 R||D172||Future Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Natick||Natick Fire FG||472.8000||D411||Future Fireground | + | |Natick||Natick Fire FG||472.8000 R||D411||Future Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||Newton Fire||483.4625||131.8||13 | + | |Newton||Newton Fire||483.4625 R||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-1||453.9500||136.5||5/6 | + | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-1||453.9500 R||136.5||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-2||453.9500||136.5||5/6 | + | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-2||453.9500 S||136.5||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-3||458.2500||131.8||5/6 | + | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-3||458.2500 S||131.8||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-4||465.5375||P-25||5/6 | + | |North Reading||N.Reading FD-4||465.5375 S||P-25||5/6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pepperell||Pepperell FD||453.5500||136.5||6 | + | |Pepperell||Pepperell FD||453.5500 R||136.5||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pepperell||Pepperell FD||33.5200||141.3||6 | |Pepperell||Pepperell FD||33.5200||141.3||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Reading||Reading Fire||483.4125||146.2||6/13 | + | |Reading||Reading Fire||483.4125 R||146.2||6/13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sherborn||Sherborn FD||483.0875||114.8||14 | + | |Sherborn||Sherborn FD||483.0875 R||114.8||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shirley||Shirley Fire||471.5000||D114||New Dispatch | + | |Shirley||Shirley Fire||471.5000 R||D114||New Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville||Sommerville FD-1|||483.3875||131.8||13 | + | |Somerville||Sommerville FD-1|||483.3875 R||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville||Sommerville FD-2||483.2625||131.8||13 | + | |Somerville||Sommerville FD-2||483.2625 R||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stoneham||Stoneham FD||460.6250||131.8||13 | + | |Stoneham||Stoneham FD||460.6250 R||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stow||Stow Fire||46.5000||100.0||14 | |Stow||Stow Fire||46.5000||100.0||14 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|Stow||Stow Fire||46.4200||100.0||14 | |Stow||Stow Fire||46.4200||100.0||14 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stow||Stow Fire||453. | + | |Stow||Stow Fire||453.4375 R||||New Frequency |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sudbury||Sudbury Fire||482.7500||127.3||14 | + | |Sudbury||Sudbury Fire||482.7500 R||127.3||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-1||483.7125||100.0||6 | + | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-1||483.7125 R||100.0||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-2||483.6375||100.0||6 | + | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-2||483.6375 R||100.0||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-3||484.3875||100.0||6 | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-3||484.3875||100.0||6 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-4||483.6375||156.7||6 | |Tewksbury||Tewksbury FD-4||483.6375||156.7||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Townsend||Townsend FD-1||453.9000||173.8||8 | + | |Townsend||Townsend FD-1||453.9000 R||173.8||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Townsend||Townsend FD-3||453.7250||131.8||8 | + | |Townsend||Townsend FD-3||453.7250 R||131.8||8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||484.3750||167.9|| | + | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||484.3750 R||167.9|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||33.66||118.8|| | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||33.66||118.8|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wakefield||Wakefield Fire||483.4375||146.2||13 | + | |Wakefield||Wakefield Fire||483.4375 R||146.2||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham FD||Waltham FD-1||482.2250||127.3||13 | + | |Waltham FD||Waltham FD-1||482.2250 R||127.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham||Waltham FD TAC||470.1125||127.3||13 | + | |Waltham||Waltham FD TAC||470.1125 R||127.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham||Waltham FD||453.8375||141.3||13 | + | |Waltham||Waltham FD||453.8375 R||141.3||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Watertown||Watertown FD||483.7125||131.8||13 | + | |Watertown||Watertown FD||483.7125 R||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wayland||Wayland Fire||483.4125||203.5||14 | + | |Wayland||Wayland Fire||483.4125 R||203.5||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westford||Westford FD-1||471.3250||107.2||6 | + | |Westford||Westford FD-1||471.3250 R||107.2||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westford||Westford FD-2||453.7875||107.2||6 | + | |Westford||Westford FD-2||453.7875 R||107.2||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weston||Weston Fire||154.1600||94.8||13 | |Weston||Weston Fire||154.1600||94.8||13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weston||Weston Fire||470.1625||D172||VHF Simulcast | + | |Weston||Weston Fire||470.1625 R||D172||VHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilmington||Wilmington FD||154.2875||D025||6 | |Wilmington||Wilmington FD||154.2875||D025||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester||Winchester FD||483.6875||131.8||13 | + | |Winchester||Winchester FD||483.6875 R||131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Woburn||Woburn Fire||483.6125||131.8||13 | + | |Woburn||Woburn Fire||483.6125 R||131.8||13 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 22 July 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 6, 14, and 13 (MetroFire) cover Middlesex County
Fire District 6 - Westford Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| District 6 FD | 460.0375 R | 131.8 | District 6 FD |
Fire District 14 - Ashland Control
- Daily Radio Test at 8:30 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.14 Ch.2 | 453.3875 | D065 | Dist.14 North Channel A |
| Dist.14 Ch.3 | 471.0500 | D172 | Dist.14 South Channel B |
| Dist.14 Low-1 | 33.9800 | 127.3 | District Wide Low Band 1 |
| Dist.14 Low-2 | 46.3600 | 100.0 | District Wide Low Band 2 |
| Dist.14 FG OPS | 471.0500 | D172 | District 14 North Operations (FG) |
| Dist.14 FG OPS | 453.3875 | D065 | District 14 South Operations (FG) |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | District/Notes |
| Acton | Acton Fire | 453.1750 R | D074 | 6/14 |
| Arlington | Arlington FD | 460.6000 R | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | Ashby FD/PD | 155.7150 | 94.8 | Shared with Police |
| Ashby | Ashby Fire | 453.4750 R | 118.8 | 8 |
| Ashland | Ashland FD | 484.3875 R | 123.0 | 14 |
| Ayer | Ayer Fire | 470.4250 R | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | Bedford Fire | 453.7375 R | D125 | 6 |
| Belmont | Belmont FD-1 | 482.7750 R | 77.0 | 13 |
| Belmont | Belmont FD-3 | 453.2375 R | 77.0 | 13 |
| Billerica | Billerica FD | 483.4750 R | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxboro | Boxboro FD | 46.5000 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Burlington | Burlington FD | 483.3625 R | 131.8 | 6 |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FD VHF | 154.3550 | 146.2 | VHF Simulcast |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FD UHF | 471.3125 R | 146.2 | UHF Simulcast |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FG.14 | 855.5625 R | D125 | Fireground 14 |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FG.16 | 854.4875 R | D125 | Fireground 16 |
| Carlisle | Carlisle FD | 33.6600 | 100.0 | Dispatch is CSQ |
| Chelmsford | Chelmsford FD | 482.7750 R | 88.5 | Operations |
| Chelmsford | Chelmsford FD | 33.7600 | 186.2 | |
| Concord | Concord Fire | 483.5375 R | D054 | 14 |
| Devens | Devens Fire | 453.0250 R | 118.8 | 6/8 |
| Dracut | Dracut Fire | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | Dunstable FD | 33.6600 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Dunstable | Dunstable FD | 453.3375 R | 94.8 | 6 |
| Everett | Everett Fire | 154.3100 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Everett | Everett Fire | 470.0500 R | 186.2 | 13 |
| Everett | Everett FD TAC | 482.1750 R | 107.2 | Tactical |
| Framingham | Framingham FD | 483.7625 R | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | Groton Fire | 155.9025 | 127.3 | 6 |
| Holliston | Holliston FD | 470.4750 R | D065 | 14 |
| Hopkinton | Hopkinton FD | 460.3125 R | 141.3 | 14 |
| Hopkinton | Hopkinton FD FG | 460.0875 | D065 | 14 |
| Hudson | Hudson Fire | 470.7000 R | D411 | 14 |
| Lexington | Lexington FD | 154.3400 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lexington | Lexington FD | 482.0875 R | D271 | VHF Simulcast |
| Lincoln | Lincoln Fire | 470.8500 R | 74.4 | 13 |
| Lincoln | Lincoln Fire | 154.1450 | 107.2 | VHF Simulcast |
| Littleton | Littleton FD | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | Lowell FD F-1 | 154.2050 | 186.2 | 6 |
| Lowell | Lowell FD F-2 | 154.0100 | 186.2 | 6 |
| Malden | Malden Fire | 154.2500 | 179.9 | 13 |
| Malden | Malden Fire | 482.0125 R | 179.9 | Simulcast from VHF |
| Marlboro | Marlboro FD | 858.4625 R | D023 | 14 |
| Marlboro | Marlboro FG | 854.3875 R | D174 | Fireground |
| Maynard | Maynard Fire | 470.9000 R | D065 | 14 |
| Medford | Medford Fire | 482.1375 R | 156.7 | 13 |
| Melrose | Melrose Fire | 159.4050 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Melrose | Melrose Fire | 482.1500 R | 127.3 | Simulcast from VHF |
| Natick | Natick Fire F-1 | 154.2050 | 107.2 | 14 |
| Natick | Natick Fire F-3 | 155.3100 | 107.2 | 14 |
| Natick | Natick Fire | 483.6500 R | D172 | Future Dispatch |
| Natick | Natick Fire FG | 472.8000 R | D411 | Future Fireground |
| Newton | Newton Fire | 483.4625 R | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-1 | 453.9500 R | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-2 | 453.9500 S | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-3 | 458.2500 S | 131.8 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-4 | 465.5375 S | P-25 | 5/6 |
| Pepperell | Pepperell FD | 453.5500 R | 136.5 | 6 |
| Pepperell | Pepperell FD | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | Reading Fire | 483.4125 R | 146.2 | 6/13 |
| Sherborn | Sherborn FD | 483.0875 R | 114.8 | 14 |
| Shirley | Shirley Fire | 471.5000 R | D114 | New Dispatch |
| Somerville | Sommerville FD-1 | 483.3875 R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Somerville | Sommerville FD-2 | 483.2625 R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | Stoneham FD | 460.6250 R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stow | Stow Fire | 46.5000 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Stow | Stow Fire | 46.4200 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Stow | Stow Fire | 453.4375 R | New Frequency | |
| Sudbury | Sudbury Fire | 482.7500 R | 127.3 | 14 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-1 | 483.7125 R | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-2 | 483.6375 R | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-3 | 484.3875 | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-4 | 483.6375 | 156.7 | 6 |
| Townsend | Townsend FD-1 | 453.9000 R | 173.8 | 8 |
| Townsend | Townsend FD-3 | 453.7250 R | 131.8 | 8 |
| Tyngsboro | Tyngsboro FD | 484.3750 R | 167.9 | |
| Tyngsboro | Tyngsboro FD | 33.66 | 118.8 | |
| Wakefield | Wakefield Fire | 483.4375 R | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham FD | Waltham FD-1 | 482.2250 R | 127.3 | 13 |
| Waltham | Waltham FD TAC | 470.1125 R | 127.3 | 13 |
| Waltham | Waltham FD | 453.8375 R | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | Watertown FD | 483.7125 R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | Wayland Fire | 483.4125 R | 203.5 | 14 |
| Westford | Westford FD-1 | 471.3250 R | 107.2 | 6 |
| Westford | Westford FD-2 | 453.7875 R | 107.2 | 6 |
| Weston | Weston Fire | 154.1600 | 94.8 | 13 |
| Weston | Weston Fire | 470.1625 R | D172 | VHF Simulcast |
| Wilmington | Wilmington FD | 154.2875 | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | Winchester FD | 483.6875 R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | Woburn Fire | 483.6125 R | 131.8 | 13 |