Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''District''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury FD||155.8725||D654|| | + | |Amesbury FD||155.8725||D654||Amesbury||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury FD||158.9550||203.5|| | + | |Amesbury FD||158.9550||203.5||Amesbury||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover Fire||483.5875||146.2|| | + | |Andover Fire||483.5875||146.2||Andover||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly Fire||482.4375||131.8|| | + | |Beverly Fire||482.4375||131.8||Beverly |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford Fire||482.5000||D411|| | + | |Boxford Fire||482.5000||D411||Boxford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Byfield Fire||154.1450||D365|| | + | |Byfield Fire||154.1450||D365||Byfield |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers Fire||483.3375||131.8|| | + | |Danvers Fire||483.3375||131.8||Danvers |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex Fire||155.8200||114.8|| | + | |Essex Fire||155.8200||114.8||Essex||5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown FD||154.0100||114.8|| | + | |Georgetown FD||154.0100||114.8||Georgetown||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester FD||154.1600||91.5|| | + | |Gloucester FD||154.1600||91.5||Gloucester |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland FD||154.8675||82.5|| | + | |Groveland FD||154.8675||82.5||Groveland |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton Fire||155.9400||127.3|| | + | |Hamilton Fire||155.9400||127.3||Hamilton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton Fire||156.0000||127.3|| | + | |Hamilton Fire||156.0000||127.3||Hamilton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill Fire||154.3625||D071|| | + | |Haverhill Fire||154.3625||D071||Haverhill |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill Fire||154.0100||167.9|| | + | |Haverhill Fire||154.0100||167.9||Haverhill||15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich Fire||159.3900||91.5|| | + | |Ipswich Fire||159.3900||91.5||Ipswich |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence FD||154.4450||100.0|| | + | |Lawrence FD||154.4450||100.0||Lawrence |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||154.4150||74.4|| | + | |Lynn Fire||154.4150||74.4||Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||153.8000||79.7|| | + | |Lynn Fire||153.8000||79.7||Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||470.1750||88.5|| | + | |Lynn Fire||470.1750||88.5||Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn Fire||482.1625||79.7|| | + | |Lynn Fire||482.1625||79.7||Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield FD||46.0600||77.0|| | + | |Lynnfield FD||46.0600||77.0||Lynnfield |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield FD||482.7000||131.8|| | + | |Lynnfield FD||482.7000||131.8||Lynnfield||5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield FD||482.9500||71.9 || | + | |Lynnfield FD||482.9500||71.9 ||Lynnfield |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester FD||159.3375||156.7|| | + | |Manchester FD||159.3375||156.7||Manchester |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead FD||154.3700||107.2|| | + | |Marblehead FD||154.3700||107.2||Marblehead |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac FD||158.9550||203.5|| | + | |Merrimac FD||158.9550||203.5||Merrimac |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen Fire||154.0100||192.8|| | + | |Methuen Fire||154.0100||192.8||Methuen |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen | + | |Methuen FD-FG||154.0100||136.5||Methuen |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton FD||460.5750||131.8|| | + | |Middleton FD||460.5750||131.8||Middleton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton FD||465.5750||146.2|| | + | |Middleton FD-3||465.5750||146.2||Middleton |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant Fire||154.4150||74.4|| | + | |Nahant Fire||154.4150||74.4||Nahant |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant | + | |Nahant FD-FG||154.3700||107.2||Nahant |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury Fire||153.8150||94.8|| | + | |Newbury Fire||153.8150||94.8||Newbury |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport FD||158.9550||203.5|| | + | |Newburyport FD||158.9550||203.5||Newburyport |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |N.Andover FD||852.6000||D226||North Andover |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |N.Andover FD||453.1875||D226||North Andover |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody Fire||484.6625||203.5|| | + | |Peabody Fire||484.6625||203.5||Peabody |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport FD||155.1450||D411|| | + | |Rockport FD||155.1450||D411||Rockport |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley Fire||154.2950||94.8|| | + | |Rowley Fire||154.2950||94.8||Rowley |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem Fire||483.4625||146.2|| | + | |Salem Fire||483.4625||146.2||Salem |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem Fire||483.6375||146.2|| | + | |Salem Fire-2||483.6375||146.2||Salem |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury FD||158.9550||203.5|| | + | |Salisbury FD||158.9550||203.5||Salisbury |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus Fire||159.6450||131.8|| | + | |Saugus Fire||159.6450||131.8||Saugus |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus Fire||482.2625||94.8|| | + | |Saugus Fire||482.2625||94.8||Saugus |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott FD||154.4150||74.4|| | + | |Swampscott FD||154.4150||74.4||Swampscott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott FD||154.3700||107.2|| | + | |Swampscott FD||154.3700||107.2||Swampscott |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield FD||453.4625||107.2|| | + | |Topsfield FD||453.4625||107.2||Topsfield |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham Fire||155.940||127.3|| | + | |Wenham Fire||155.940||127.3||Wenham |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |W.Newbury Fire||154.0100||114.8||West Newbury |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 7 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 5 and 15 cover Essex County
- Fire District 5 is the southern half of Essex County (Beverly Control)
- Fire District 15 is the northern half of Essex County (Lawrence Control)
Fire District 5 - Beverly Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 6:15 PM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Dist.5 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Fire District 15 - Lawrence Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:30 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 VHF | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Dist.15 Ch.1 UHF | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Department Frequency Information
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Department | District |
| Amesbury FD | 155.8725 | D654 | Amesbury | 15 |
| Amesbury FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | Amesbury | 15 |
| Andover Fire | 483.5875 | 146.2 | Andover | 15 |
| Beverly Fire | 482.4375 | 131.8 | Beverly | |
| Boxford Fire | 482.5000 | D411 | Boxford | |
| Byfield Fire | 154.1450 | D365 | Byfield | |
| Danvers Fire | 483.3375 | 131.8 | Danvers | |
| Essex Fire | 155.8200 | 114.8 | Essex | 5 |
| Georgetown FD | 154.0100 | 114.8 | Georgetown | 15 |
| Gloucester FD | 154.1600 | 91.5 | Gloucester | |
| Groveland FD | 154.8675 | 82.5 | Groveland | |
| Hamilton Fire | 155.9400 | 127.3 | Hamilton | |
| Hamilton Fire | 156.0000 | 127.3 | Hamilton | |
| Haverhill Fire | 154.3625 | D071 | Haverhill | |
| Haverhill Fire | 154.0100 | 167.9 | Haverhill | 15 |
| Ipswich Fire | 159.3900 | 91.5 | Ipswich | |
| Lawrence FD | 154.4450 | 100.0 | Lawrence | |
| Lynn Fire | 154.4150 | 74.4 | Lynn | |
| Lynn Fire | 153.8000 | 79.7 | Lynn | |
| Lynn Fire | 470.1750 | 88.5 | Lynn | |
| Lynn Fire | 482.1625 | 79.7 | Lynn | |
| Lynnfield FD | 46.0600 | 77.0 | Lynnfield | |
| Lynnfield FD | 482.7000 | 131.8 | Lynnfield | 5 |
| Lynnfield FD | 482.9500 | 71.9 | Lynnfield | |
| Manchester FD | 159.3375 | 156.7 | Manchester | |
| Marblehead FD | 154.3700 | 107.2 | Marblehead | |
| Merrimac FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | Merrimac | |
| Methuen Fire | 154.0100 | 192.8 | Methuen | |
| Methuen FD-FG | 154.0100 | 136.5 | Methuen | |
| Middleton FD | 460.5750 | 131.8 | Middleton | |
| Middleton FD-3 | 465.5750 | 146.2 | Middleton | |
| Nahant Fire | 154.4150 | 74.4 | Nahant | |
| Nahant FD-FG | 154.3700 | 107.2 | Nahant | |
| Newbury Fire | 153.8150 | 94.8 | Newbury | |
| Newburyport FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | Newburyport | |
| N.Andover FD | 852.6000 | D226 | North Andover | |
| N.Andover FD | 453.1875 | D226 | North Andover | |
| Peabody Fire | 484.6625 | 203.5 | Peabody | |
| Rockport FD | 155.1450 | D411 | Rockport | |
| Rowley Fire | 154.2950 | 94.8 | Rowley | |
| Salem Fire | 483.4625 | 146.2 | Salem | |
| Salem Fire-2 | 483.6375 | 146.2 | Salem | |
| Salisbury FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | Salisbury | |
| Saugus Fire | 159.6450 | 131.8 | Saugus | |
| Saugus Fire | 482.2625 | 94.8 | Saugus | |
| Swampscott FD | 154.4150 | 74.4 | Swampscott | |
| Swampscott FD | 154.3700 | 107.2 | Swampscott | |
| Topsfield FD | 453.4625 | 107.2 | Topsfield | |
| Wenham Fire | 155.940 | 127.3 | Wenham | |
| W.Newbury Fire | 154.0100 | 114.8 | West Newbury |
|
|
|