Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|Townsend||Townsend FD-3||453.7250||131.8||8 | |Townsend||Townsend FD-3||453.7250||131.8||8 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||484.3750||167.9 | + | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||484.3750||167.9|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||33.66||118.8 | + | |Tyngsboro||Tyngsboro FD||33.66||118.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wakefield||Wakefield Fire||483.4375||146.2||13 | |Wakefield||Wakefield Fire||483.4375||146.2||13 | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 9 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 6, 14, and 13 (MetroFire) cover Middlesex County
Fire District 6 - Westford Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| District 6 FD | 460.0375 | 131.8 | District 6 FD |
Fire District 14 - Ashland Control
- Daily Radio Test at 8:30 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.14 Ch.2 | 453.3875 | D065 | Dist.14 North Channel A |
| Dist.14 Ch.3 | 471.0500 | D172 | Dist.14 South Channel B |
| Dist.14 Low-1 | 33.9800 | 127.3 | District Wide Low Band 1 |
| Dist.14 Low-2 | 46.3600 | 100.0 | District Wide Low Band 2 |
| Dist.14 FG OPS | 471.0500 | D172 | District 14 North Operations (FG) |
| Dist.14 FG OPS | 453.3875 | D065 | District 14 South Operations (FG) |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | District/Notes |
| Acton | Acton Fire | 453.1750 | D074 | 6/14 |
| Arlington | Arlington FD | 460.6000 | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | Ashby FD/PD | 155.7150 | 94.8 | Shared with Police |
| Ashby | Ashby Fire | 453.4750 | 118.8 | 8 |
| Ashland | Ashland FD | 484.3875 | 123.0 | 14 |
| Ayer | Ayer Fire | 470.4250 | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | Bedford Fire | 453.7375 | D125 | 6 |
| Belmont | Belmont FD-1 | 482.7750 | 77.0 | 13 |
| Belmont | Belmont FD-3 | 453.2375 | 77.0 | 13 |
| Billerica | Billerica FD | 483.4750 | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxboro | Boxboro FD | 46.5000 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Burlington | Burlington FD | 483.3625 | 131.8 | 6 |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FD VHF | 154.3550 | 146.2 | VHF Simulcast |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FD UHF | 471.3125 | 146.2 | UHF Simulcast |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FG.14 | 855.5625 | D125 | Fireground 14 |
| Cambridge | Cambrge FG.16 | 854.4875 | D125 | Fireground 16 |
| Carlisle | Carlisle FD | 33.6600 | 100.0 | Dispatch is CSQ |
| Chelmsford | Chelmsford FD | 482.7750 | 88.5 | Operations |
| Chelmsford | Chelmsford FD | 33.7600 | 186.2 | |
| Concord | Concord Fire | 483.5375 | D054 | 14 |
| Devens | Devens Fire | 453.0250 | 118.8 | 6/8 |
| Dracut | Dracut Fire | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | Dunstable FD | 33.6600 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Dunstable | Dunstable FD | 453.3375 | 94.8 | 6 |
| Everett | Everett Fire | 154.3100 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Everett | Everett Fire | 470.0500 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Everett | Everett FD TAC | 482.1750 | 107.2 | Tactical |
| Framingham | Framingham FD | 483.7625 | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | Groton Fire | 155.9025 | 127.3 | 6 |
| Holliston | Holliston FD | 470.4750 | D065 | 14 |
| Hopkinton | Hopkinton FD | 460.3125 | 141.3 | 14 |
| Hopkinton | Hopkinton FD FG | 460.0875 | D065 | 14 |
| Hudson | Hudson Fire | 470.7000 | D411 | 14 |
| Lexington | Lexington FD | 154.3400 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lexington | Lexington FD | 482.0875 | D271 | VHF Simulcast |
| Lincoln | Lincoln Fire | 470.8500 | 74.4 | 13 |
| Lincoln | Lincoln Fire | 154.1450 | 107.2 | VHF Simulcast |
| Littleton | Littleton FD | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | Lowell FD F-1 | 154.2050 | 186.2 | 6 |
| Lowell | Lowell FD F-2 | 154.0100 | 186.2 | 6 |
| Malden | Malden Fire | 154.2500 | 179.9 | 13 |
| Malden | Malden Fire | 482.0125 | 179.9 | Simulcast from VHF |
| Marlboro | Marlboro FD | 858.4625 | D023 | 14 |
| Maynard | Maynard Fire | 470.9000 | D065 | 14 |
| Medford | Medford Fire | 482.1375 | 156.7 | 13 |
| Melrose | Melrose Fire | 159.4050 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Melrose | Melrose Fire | 482.1500 | 127.3 | Simulcast from VHF |
| Natick | Natick Fire F-1 | 154.2050 | 107.2 | 14 |
| Natick | Natick Fire F-3 | 155.3100 | 107.2 | 14 |
| Natick | Natick Fire | 483.6500 | D172 | Future Dispatch |
| Natick | Natick Fire FG | 472.8000 | D411 | Future Fireground |
| Newton | Newton Fire | 483.4625 | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-1 | 453.9500 | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading FD-2 | 453.9500 | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading F-3 | 458.2500 | 131.8 | 5/6 |
| North Reading | N.Reading F-4 | 465.5375 | P-25 | 5/6 |
| Pepperell | Pepperell FD | 453.5500 | 136.5 | 6 |
| Pepperell | Pepperell FD | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | Reading Fire | 483.4125 | 146.2 | 6/13 |
| Sherborn | Sherborn FD | 483.0875 | 114.8 | 14 |
| Shirley | Shirley Fire | 471.5000 | D114 | New Dispatch |
| Somerville | Sommerville FD1 | 483.3875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Somerville | Sommerville FD2 | 483.2625 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | Stoneham FD | 460.6250 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stow | Stow Fire | 46.5000 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Stow | Stow Fire | 46.4200 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Sudbury | Sudbury Fire | 482.7500 | 127.3 | 14 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-1 | 483.7125 | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-2 | 483.6375 | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-3 | 484.3875 | 100.0 | 6 |
| Tewksbury | Tewksbury FD-4 | 483.6375 | 156.7 | 6 |
| Townsend | Townsend FD-1 | 453.9000 | 173.8 | 8 |
| Townsend | Townsend FD-3 | 453.7250 | 131.8 | 8 |
| Tyngsboro | Tyngsboro FD | 484.3750 | 167.9 | |
| Tyngsboro | Tyngsboro FD | 33.66 | 118.8 | |
| Wakefield | Wakefield Fire | 483.4375 | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham FD | Waltham FD-1 | 482.2250 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Waltham | Waltham FD TAC | 470.1125 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Waltham | Waltham FD | 453.8375 | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | Watertown FD | 483.7125 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | Wayland Fire | 483.4125 | 203.5 | 14 |
| Westford | Westford FD-1 | 471.3250 | 107.2 | 6 |
| Westford | Westford FD-2 | 453.7875 | 107.2 | 6 |
| Weston | Weston Fire | 154.1600 | 94.8 | 13 |
| Weston | Weston Fire | 470.1625 | D172 | VHF Simulcast |
| Wilmington | Wilmington FD | 154.2875 | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | Winchester FD | 483.6875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | Woburn Fire | 483.6125 | 131.8 | 13 |