Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Metro | + | |Metro Dispatch||483.2875||131.8||MetroFire Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Metro | + | |Metro Fireground||483.3125||131.8||MetroFire "Red" |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Metro | + | |Metro Incident Cmd||483.2625||131.8||MetroFire "Blue" |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 20 December 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire District 13 (MetroFire) covers Suffolk County
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Boston Control
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Metro Dispatch | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire Operations |
| Metro Fireground | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" |
| Metro Incident Cmd | 483.2625 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Blue" |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Alpha Tag |
| Chelsea | 470.0250 | 114.8 | Chelsea Fire |
| Chelsea | 482.2375 | 77.0 | Chelsea FD/FG |
| Chelsea | 470.0875 | 79.7 | Chelsea EMS |
| Revere | 154.1750 | 123.0 | Revere FD VHF |
| Revere | 470.0625 | 123.0 | Revere Fire |
| Revere | 482.2000 | 127.3 | Revere Fire |
| Winthrop | 483.6375 | 131.8 | Winthrop FD |