Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|- align="left" style="background:silver;" | |- align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Department | + | |'''Department'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''District''' |
|- | |- | ||
|Acushnet||Acushnet FD||453.8750||D051||3 | |Acushnet||Acushnet FD||453.8750||D051||3 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Attleboro||Attleboro FD||154.3850||100.0||3 | |Attleboro||Attleboro FD||154.3850||100.0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Attleboro | + | |Attleboro (New UHF)||Attleboro FD||471.6000R||D343||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|Berkley||Berkley FD||460.3625||100.0||3 | |Berkley||Berkley FD||460.3625||100.0||3 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Fairhaven||Fairhaven FD||453.0250||D023||3 | |Fairhaven||Fairhaven FD||453.0250||D023||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fall River | + | |Fall River||Fall Riv FD F1||453.3750||203.5||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fall River | + | |Fall River||Fall Riv FD F2||453.8500||203.5||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|Freetown||Freetown FD||460.6250||103.5||3 | |Freetown||Freetown FD||460.6250||103.5||3 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Mansfield||Mansfield FD||453.8375||D261||4 | |Mansfield||Mansfield FD||453.8375||D261||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |New Bedford | + | |New Bedford||New Bed FD F1||471.0375||D143||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |New Bedford | + | |New Bedford||New Bed FD F2||470.5125||D143||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|North Attleboro||N.Attleboro FD||453.5125||D074||4 | |North Attleboro||N.Attleboro FD||453.5125||D074||4 | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 6 May 2010
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 3 & 4 cover Bristol County
Fire District 3
- This new UHF repeater system, under call sign WQDV597, has replaced the old net frequency of 46.180 PL CSQ.
- Radio tests are conducted twice a week on Sunday and Wednesday at 10:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Bris Dist 3 F1 | 471.6500 | 203.5 | Bristol County 1 |
| Bris Dist 3 F2 | 471.4750 | 203.5 | Bristol County 2 |
| Bris Dist 3 F3 | 471.4500 | 203.5 | Bristol County 3 |
| Dist.3 Fire F4 | 472.9500 | 203.5 | Bristol County 4 |
Fire District 4
- Daily Radio Test at 9:00 AM
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Dist.4 Fire F1 | 482.2750 | 146.2 | Norfolk County Control - Station to Station |
| Dist.4 VHF | 154.2950 | 203.5 | Norfolk County Control - Simulcst of 482.275 |
| Dist.4 Fire F2 | 482.3000 | 151.4 | Fireground 2 |
| Dist.4 Fire F3 | 475.3500 | D051 | Fireground 3 |
| Dist.4 Fire F4 | 460.5875 | 156.7 | Fireground 4 |
| Dist.4 Fire F5 | 472.8750 | 103.5 | Fireground 5 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Acushnet | Acushnet FD | 453.8750 | D051 | 3 |
| Attleboro | Attleboro FD | 154.3850 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Attleboro (New UHF) | Attleboro FD | 471.6000R | D343 | 3 |
| Berkley | Berkley FD | 460.3625 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Dartmouth District 1 | Dartmouth FD D1 | 460.2875 | 91.5 | 1 |
| Dartmouth District 1 Fireground | Dart D1 FG | 458.5375 | 1 | |
| Dartmouth District 2 | Dartmouth FD D2 | 460.0875 | D411 | 2 |
| Dartmouth District 2 | Dart D2 FG | 453.9875 | D411 | 3 |
| Dartmouth District 3 | Dartmouth FD D3 | 453.4375 | D311 | 3 |
| Dighton | Dighton FD | 453.3125 | 100.0 | 3 |
| Easton | Easton FD | 471.1750 | 203.5 | 4 |
| Fairhaven | Fairhaven FD | 453.0250 | D023 | 3 |
| Fall River | Fall Riv FD F1 | 453.3750 | 203.5 | 3 |
| Fall River | Fall Riv FD F2 | 453.8500 | 203.5 | 3 |
| Freetown | Freetown FD | 460.6250 | 103.5 | 3 |
| Mansfield | Mansfield FD | 453.8375 | D261 | 4 |
| New Bedford | New Bed FD F1 | 471.0375 | D143 | 3 |
| New Bedford | New Bed FD F2 | 470.5125 | D143 | 3 |
| North Attleboro | N.Attleboro FD | 453.5125 | D074 | 4 |
| Norton | Norton FD | 453.8625 | D351 | 3 |
| Raynham | Raynham FD | 453.9000 | D371 | 3 |
| Rehoboth | Rehoboth FD | 470.4500 | 77.0 | 3 |
| Seekonk | Seekonk FD | 483.4500 | D125 | 3 |
| Somerset | Somerset FD | 483.0000 | 203.5 | 3 |
| Swansea | Swansea FD | 470.5375 | D315 | 3 |
| Taunton | Taunton FD | 453.7000 | 218.1 | 3 |
| Westport | Westport FD | 460.5500 | 94.8 | 3 |