Difference between revisions of "HartLink"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|'''Talkgroup(HEX/DEC)'''||'''ID''' | |'''Talkgroup(HEX/DEC)'''||'''ID''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |310/0784||PD Patrol Fleet Call |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |311/0785||PD Patrol 1 North |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |313/0787||PD | + | |312/0786||PD Patrol 2 South |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |313/0787||PD Info 1 NCIC checks | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |314/0788||PD Info 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
= <font color="#336699"> '''Known FD Talkgroups'''</font> = | = <font color="#336699"> '''Known FD Talkgroups'''</font> = | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 16 February 2010
|
City of Hartford
|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | LCN |
| 854.9625 | 1 |
| 856.4375 | 2 |
| 857.4375 | 3 |
| 858.4375 | 4 |
| 859.4375 | 5 |
| 857.9375 | 6 |
| 857.9875 | 7 |
| 858.7125 | 8 |
| 858.9375 | 9 |
| 858.9875 | 10 |
| 859.7375 | 11 |
| 859.9875 | 12 |
| 854.0125 | 13 |
| 856.0375 | 14 |
| 854.5625 | 15 |
| 855.0125 | 16 |
Known PD Talkgroups
| Talkgroup(HEX/DEC) | ID |
| 310/0784 | PD Patrol Fleet Call |
| 311/0785 | PD Patrol 1 North |
| 312/0786 | PD Patrol 2 South |
| 313/0787 | PD Info 1 NCIC checks |
| 314/0788 | PD Info 2 |
Known FD Talkgroups
| Talkgroup (HEX/DEC) | ID |
| 220/0544 | FD Operations Fleet Call |
| 221/0545 | FD Dispatch |
| 222/0546 | FD Incident 1 |
| 223/0547 | FD Incident 2 |
| 224/0548 | FD Incident 3 |
| 229/0553 | FD Incident 4 |
| 22A/0554 | FD Incident 5 |
| 225/0549 | FD Tactical |
| 226/0550 | FD Command |
| 227/0551 | FD Training |
| 241/0578 | FD Fire Alarm |
|
|
|