Difference between revisions of "Washington County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Richmond||154.4075R<br>154.4075R<br>154.4075R||127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||Richmond (North Fire)<br>Carolina (North Fire)<br>Wyoming (North Fire) | |Richmond||154.4075R<br>154.4075R<br>154.4075R||127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||Richmond (North Fire)<br>Carolina (North Fire)<br>Wyoming (North Fire) | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |South Kingstown||453.4500R<br>453.5625R<br>460.5875R | + | |South Kingstown||453.4500R<br>453.5625R<br>460.5875R||173.8<br>173.8<br>173.8||Dispatch<br>Union Fire Mobile Repeater<br>Kingston Fire Mobile Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Westerly||154.1600R<br>154.4075R<br>151.0625R<br>151.0625R<br>151.0625R||D172<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||Town Dispatch<br>Bradford (North Fire)<br>Dunns Corners(South Fire)<br>Misquamicut(South Fire)<br>Watch Hill(South Fire) | |Westerly||154.1600R<br>154.4075R<br>151.0625R<br>151.0625R<br>151.0625R||D172<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3<br>127.3||Town Dispatch<br>Bradford (North Fire)<br>Dunns Corners(South Fire)<br>Misquamicut(South Fire)<br>Watch Hill(South Fire) | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 14 January 2010
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
- North Fire uses 154.4075R (127.3) with a UHF repeater on 453.4500R (173.8)
- South Fire uses 151.0625R (127.3)
- Westerly Dispatch the following towns: Ashaway, Bradford, Carolina, Dunns Corners, Hope Valley, Hopkington, Misquamicut,
Richmond, Watch Hill, Westerly, and Wyoming. - Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkington) uses three fireground frequencies.
- 155.7150 (D411) Fireground 1
- 154.9475 (D205) Fireground 2
- 155.9625 (82.5) Fireground 3
| Department | Frequency | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes |
| Charlestown | 151.0625R | 127.3 | Charlestown Dispatch (South Fire) |
| Exeter | 46.3800 460.2500R 460.5250R |
127.3 186.2 186.2 |
Low Band (Shared w/W Greenwich) East Repeater (Repeats 46.38) West Repeater (Repeats 46.38) |
| Hopkinton | 154.4075R 154.4075R 154.4075R |
127.3 127.3 127.3 |
Hopkington(North Fire) Hope Valley(North Fire Ashaway(North Fire) |
| Narragansett | Rhode Island Digital System | TG: 1006 | Dispatch/Operations |
| New Shoreham (Block Island) |
154.2050 | 146.2 | Operations |
| North Kingstown | 154.2350R 156.0450 |
118.8 118.8 |
Operations Fireground Repater (Car2) |
| Richmond | 154.4075R 154.4075R 154.4075R |
127.3 127.3 127.3 |
Richmond (North Fire) Carolina (North Fire) Wyoming (North Fire) |
| South Kingstown | 453.4500R 453.5625R 460.5875R |
173.8 173.8 173.8 |
Dispatch Union Fire Mobile Repeater Kingston Fire Mobile Repeater |
| Westerly | 154.1600R 154.4075R 151.0625R 151.0625R 151.0625R |
D172 127.3 127.3 127.3 127.3 |
Town Dispatch Bradford (North Fire) Dunns Corners(South Fire) Misquamicut(South Fire) Watch Hill(South Fire) |
|
|
|