Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMetroscanma (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Wayland||483.4125 ||203.5 || | |Wayland||483.4125 ||203.5 || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Westford||471.3250R||107.2||6 | + | |Westford||Ch1 471.3250R<BR>Ch 2 453.7875<BR>Dstrct 6 Ops 460.0375||107.2<BR><BR>131.8||6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weston||154.160R||94.8 ||13/14 | |Weston||154.160R||94.8 ||13/14 | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 15 February 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Acton | 453.1750 | D074 | 6 |
| Arlington | 460.6000 | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | 155.715R 453.475 |
94.8 ?? |
|
| Ashland | 484.3875 | 123.0 | |
| Ayer | 470.4250 | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | 453.7375R | D065 | 6 |
| Belmont | 482.7750 453.2375R |
77.0 ?? |
13 |
| Billerica | 483.4750R | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxborough | 46.500 | 100.0 | |
| Burlington | 483.3625R | 131.8 | 6 |
| Cambridge | 800MHz Trunked | 13 | |
| Carlisle | 33.6600 | 6 | |
| Chelmsford | 482.7750 | 88.5 | 6 |
| Concord | 483.5375R | D054 | 6 |
| Dracut | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | 33.6600 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Everett | 154.310R | 186.2 | 13 |
| Framingham | 483.7625R | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | 153.8600 154.3775R |
151.4 ?? |
6 |
| Holliston | 470.475 | D065 | |
| Hopkinton | 460.0875R | D065 | |
| Hudson | 470.700 | D411 | |
| Lexington | 154.340R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lincoln | 470.8500R | 74.4 | |
| Littleton | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | 154.205R | 186.2 | 6 |
| Malden | 154.250R | 179.9 | 13 |
| Marlborough | 858.4625R | D023 | 14 |
| Maynard | 470.900 | D065 | |
| Medford | 153.890R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Melrose | 159.405R | 127.3 | 13 |
| Natick | 154.205R | 107.2 | |
| Newton | 483.4625R | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | 453.9500 | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| Pepperell | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | 483.4125R | 146.2 | 6 |
| Sherborn | 483.0875 | 114.8 | |
| Shirley | 46.140 | ||
| Somerville | 483.3875 483.2625 F-2 |
131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | 460.6250 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stow | F1: 46.500 F2: 46.420 |
100.0 100.0 |
|
| Sudbury | 482.750 | 127.3 | |
| Tewksbury | Ch1 483.7125R Ch2 483.6375R Ch3 484.3875R |
146.2 146.2 146.2 |
6 |
| Townsend | 453.900 | 173.8 | |
| Tyngsborough | 33.6600 | 123.0 | 6 |
| Wakefield | 483.4375 | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham | 453.8375R | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | 483.7125 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | 483.4125 | 203.5 | |
| Westford | Ch1 471.3250R Ch 2 453.7875 Dstrct 6 Ops 460.0375 |
107.2 131.8 |
6 |
| Weston | 154.160R | 94.8 | 13/14 |
| Wilmington | 154.2875R | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | 483.6875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | 483.6125 | 131.8 | 13 |