Difference between revisions of "Lincoln County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation Date'' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alna|||||| | + | |Alna|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boothbay||154.0400<BR>155.3100||||Fire & PD | + | |Boothbay||154.0400<BR>155.3100||||Fire & PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boothbay Harbor||153.9425R||D025||PD | + | |Boothbay Harbor||153.9425R||D025||PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bremen|||||| | + | |Bremen|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol|||||| | + | |Bristol|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Damariscotta|||||| | + | |Damariscotta|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dresden|||||| | + | |Dresden|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Edgecomb|||||| | + | |Edgecomb|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jefferson|||||| | + | |Jefferson|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newcastle|||||| | + | |Newcastle|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nobleboro|||||| | + | |Nobleboro|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville|||||| | + | |Somerville|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Bristol|||||| | + | |South Bristol|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southport|||||| | + | |Southport|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waldoboro|||||| | + | |Waldoboro|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westport|||||| | + | |Westport|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitefield|||||| | + | |Whitefield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wiscasset||156.2100|||| | + | |Wiscasset||156.2100|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 13 August 2010
Many Communities are Dispatched thru the Sheriffs Office
Lincoln County Communications (Lincoln S.O.), located in Wiscasset, dispatches for Lincoln County Sheriff and all fire and EMS departments in Lincoln County.
155.9850 R 118.8 Main Fire Dispatch/Repeater
154.8150 R 110.9 Lincoln County Sheriff (County Wide?) 154.0475 R 110.9 Lincoln County Sheriff (East half of County?) 155.0025 R 110.9 Lincoln County Sheriff (West half of county?)
154.815 used to be the only repeated frequency, but this channel is now simulcast on 154.0475 and 155.0025. Unknown why, but possible that county is split in half. Need more monitoring.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | 'Confirmation/ReConfirmation Date |
| Alna | ||||
| Boothbay | 154.0400 155.3100 |
Fire & PD | ||
| Boothbay Harbor | 153.9425R | D025 | PD | |
| Bremen | ||||
| Bristol | ||||
| Damariscotta | ||||
| Dresden | ||||
| Edgecomb | ||||
| Jefferson | ||||
| Newcastle | ||||
| Nobleboro | ||||
| Somerville | ||||
| South Bristol | ||||
| Southport | ||||
| Waldoboro | ||||
| Westport | ||||
| Whitefield | ||||
| Wiscasset | 156.2100 |
|
|
|