Difference between revisions of "User talk:KB1FJR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*EMS Provided by ABC Rescue squad and is dispatched on the FD F-s will be noted also. | *EMS Provided by ABC Rescue squad and is dispatched on the FD F-s will be noted also. | ||
*Primary is the Dispatch and Operations Channel | *Primary is the Dispatch and Operations Channel | ||
| + | *BLS=Basic Life Support, INT-Intermediate Life Support | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|BARRE Fire||Barre Fire||33.740||107.2||Primary/Barre EMS||[http://www.scannewengland.net/index.php?pageid=nesflogon Teamspeak Feed] | |BARRE Fire||Barre Fire||33.740||107.2||Primary/Barre EMS||[http://www.scannewengland.net/index.php?pageid=nesflogon Teamspeak Feed] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BERLIN Fire||Berlin Fire||483.0625R||100.0||Primary/Berlin Rescue Squad ||[http://www.scannewengland.net/index.php?pageid=nesflogon Teamspeak Feed] | + | |BERLIN Fire||Berlin Fire||483.0625R||100.0||Primary/Berlin Rescue Squad (BLS) ||[http://www.scannewengland.net/index.php?pageid=nesflogon Teamspeak Feed] |
|- | |- | ||
|BERLIN Fire||Brln FD OLD||33.640||203.5||Still Active at times|| | |BERLIN Fire||Brln FD OLD||33.640||203.5||Still Active at times|| | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|BLACKSTONE Fire||Blckstne FD X||453.9625R||97.4||Link Status Unknown|| | |BLACKSTONE Fire||Blckstne FD X||453.9625R||97.4||Link Status Unknown|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |BOLTON Fire||Bolton Fire||453.600R||74.4||Fire Primary (Bolton EMS)||[http://www.scannewengland.net/index.php?pageid=nesflogon Teamspeak Feed] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |BOLTON EMS||Bolton EMS||453.125R||D054||EMS Primary (BLS)||[http://www.scannewengland.net/index.php?pageid=nesflogon Teamspeak Feed] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AUBURN Fire||Auburn FD X||453.7625R||D047||154.385R Link|| | |AUBURN Fire||Auburn FD X||453.7625R||D047||154.385R Link|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Webster Fire||Webster Fire||153.860R||100.0||Primary | + | |Webster Fire||Webster Fire||153.860R||100.0||Fire Primary (Webster EMS)||To be added |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Webster EMS||Webster EMS||155.400R||100.0||||To be added | + | |Webster EMS||Webster EMS||155.400R||100.0||EMS Primary||To be added |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:15, 29 March 2009
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 7 & 8 cover Worcester County
- A lot of Worcester County Towns use neighboring towns for Paramedics (eg Webster EMS providing medics for Douglas)
- Alert EMS has a Medic Level Ambulance that can be pulled off of transfers for ALS intercepts for the Milford Area.
- AMR in Milford used Milford's assigned ambulance for ALS intercepts as needed
- EMS is paramedic level and is provided by Fire and dispatched on FD's F- unless noted
- EMS Provided by ABC Rescue squad and is dispatched on the FD F-s will be noted also.
- Primary is the Dispatch and Operations Channel
- BLS=Basic Life Support, INT-Intermediate Life Support
| Department and Usage | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Feeds |
| ASHBURNHAM Fire | Ashburham FD | 470.4500R | 118.8 | Primary? | Teamspeak Feed |
| ASHBURNHAM Fire | Ashbrhm FD LoW | 33.820 | 118.8 | Linked to 470.450R? | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD UHF | 453.575R | 110.9 | Primary? | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD EMS | 453.175R | 118.8 | EMS OPS | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD LoW Dsp | 33.480 | 123.0 | Still in use? | |
| ATHOL Fire | Athol FD LoW OPS | 33.920 | 123.0 | Still in use? | |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD Dsp | 154.385R | 82.5 | Primary | Teamspeak Feed |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD FG | 153.770 | 82.5 | Fireground | |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD X | 453.7625R | D047 | 154.385R Link | |
| BARRE Fire | Barre Fire | 33.740 | 107.2 | Primary/Barre EMS | Teamspeak Feed |
| BERLIN Fire | Berlin Fire | 483.0625R | 100.0 | Primary/Berlin Rescue Squad (BLS) | Teamspeak Feed |
| BERLIN Fire | Brln FD OLD | 33.640 | 203.5 | Still Active at times | |
| BLACKSTONE Fire | Blackstone FD | 159.330R | D545 | Primary | Windows Media Feed Teamspeak Feed |
| BLACKSTONE Fire | Blckstne FD X | 453.9625R | 97.4 | Link Status Unknown | |
| BOLTON Fire | Bolton Fire | 453.600R | 74.4 | Fire Primary (Bolton EMS) | Teamspeak Feed |
| BOLTON EMS | Bolton EMS | 453.125R | D054 | EMS Primary (BLS) | Teamspeak Feed |
| AUBURN Fire | Auburn FD X | 453.7625R | D047 | 154.385R Link | |
| Webster Fire | Webster Fire | 153.860R | 100.0 | Fire Primary (Webster EMS) | To be added |
| Webster EMS | Webster EMS | 155.400R | 100.0 | EMS Primary | To be added |