Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Fixing D-XXX to read DXXX) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Alpha Tag'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Coverage''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR Abington 2 | + | |AMR Abington-2||155.3850||131.8||Brockton 911/Brockton Tranfer Trucks |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR Kingston | + | |AMR Kingston||152.3450||D071||Plymouth 911/Plymouth Transfer trucks |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR Abington 1 | + | |AMR Abington-1||159.9600||D311||ALS/BLS Transfers |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 6 May 2010
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone | Coverage |
| AMR Abington-2 | 155.3850 | 131.8 | Brockton 911/Brockton Tranfer Trucks |
| AMR Kingston | 152.3450 | D071 | Plymouth 911/Plymouth Transfer trucks |
| AMR Abington-1 | 159.9600 | D311 | ALS/BLS Transfers |
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.