Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Bridgewater||460.5250||107.2||2 & 3 | |Bridgewater||460.5250||107.2||2 & 3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton||154. | + | |Brockton||154.310R||94.8||S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Carver||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | |Carver||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Hanson||483.5500||203.5||2 & S.E. | |Hanson||483.5500||203.5||2 & S.E. | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Hingham||154. | + | |Hingham||154.265R||203.5||S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull||159. | + | |Hull||159.120R||110.9||2 & 4 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Kingston||460.6000||203.5||2 & S.E. | |Kingston||460.6000||203.5||2 & S.E. | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Rockland||482.6750||D-754||2 & S.E. | |Rockland||482.6750||D-754||2 & S.E. | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Scituate||151. | + | |Scituate||151.175R||203.5||2 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wareham||460.2375<br> 453.125 Onset ||118.8 ||1 & 2 | |Wareham||460.2375<br> 453.125 Onset ||118.8 ||1 & 2 | ||
Revision as of 00:09, 10 January 2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Abington | 482.9500 | D-754 | 2 & S.E. |
| Bridgewater | 460.5250 | 107.2 | 2 & 3 |
| Brockton | 154.310R | 94.8 | S.E. |
| Carver | 471.2500 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Duxbury | 460.5750 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| East Bridgewater | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2 & S.E. |
| Halifax | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover | 484.4000 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson | 483.5500 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Hingham | 154.265R | 203.5 | S.E. |
| Hull | 159.120R | 110.9 | 2 & 4 |
| Kingston | 460.6000 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Lakeville | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion | 483.4250 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | 483.8875 Unconfirmed Listing LTR Trunk |
203.5 See |
S.E. Below |
| Mattapoisett | 453.0750 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Middleborough | 470.7000 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Norwell | 453.1750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Pembroke | 33.6800 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Plymouth | F-1: 470.100 F-2: 470.750 Tone Out: 154.430 |
210.7 210.7 173.8 |
2 & S.E. |
| Plympton | 453.4125 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Rochester | 471.4250 | 162.2 | |
| Rockland | 482.6750 | D-754 | 2 & S.E. |
| Scituate | 151.175R | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Wareham | 460.2375 453.125 Onset |
118.8 | 1 & 2 |
| West Bridgewater | 453.3875 | 203.5 | 2/4 & S.E. |
| Whitman | 472.4000 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
Marshfield LTR
- Marshfield uses an EJF LTR trunk system
- Frequencies must be entered in the correct order
- Marshfield Police use a conventional frequency - 482.5625/203.5
- Marshfield Fire has conventional frequency - 483.8875/203.5 - Sysop Note: This is unlicensed. Where does this info come from?
HR = Home Repeater
| Frequency | HR |
| 453.4375 | HR-1 |
| 453.5625 | HR-2 |
| 453.5875 | HR-3 |
| 453.6625 | HR-4 |
| 453.7625 | HR-5 |
Marshfield Talkgroups
- This is the format to enter TG's ie;
Area(0)-Home(01)-User(010)= 0-01-010 to enter fire TG.
| Area | HR | ID | User |
| 0 | 05 | 000 | Harbormaster |
| 0 | 01 | 010 | Fire |
| 0 | 01 | 050 | Police |
| 0 | 05 | 020 | Interagency |
| 0 | 01 | 012 | Fireground |
| 0 | 03 | 040 | D.P.W. |
| 0 | 03 | 035 | Cemetry |
| 0 | 05 | 070 | Building Dept. |