Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== '''District 1: Bennington''' == | == '''District 1: Bennington''' == | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{prettytable}} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R||D-125||||Mt. Equinox, Manchester||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1202119 WPDK894] | + | |159.1950 R||D-125||||Mt. Equinox, Manchester||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1202119 WPDK894]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R||D-131||||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195994 KCZ442] | + | |159.1800 R||D-131||||Mt. Ascutney, Windsor||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195994 KCZ442]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R||D-134||||Killington Mtn, Sherburne||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195998 KCZ448] | + | |159.1800 R||D-134||||Killington Mtn, Sherburne||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195998 KCZ448]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R||D-143||||Russ Hill, Royalston||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1196470 KFG729] | + | |159.1950 R||D-143||||Russ Hill, Royalston||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1196470 KFG729]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R||D-155||||Mt. Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197549 KLW348] | + | |159.1950 R||D-155||||Mt. Philo, Charlotte||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197549 KLW348]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R||D-165||||Millstone Hill, Barre||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195995 KCZ445] | + | |159.1800 R||D-165||||Millstone Hill, Barre||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195995 KCZ445]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R||D-174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446] | + | |159.1950 R||D-174?||||Pierson Hill, Topsham||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195996 KCZ446]|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1950 R||D-174||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447] | + | |159.1950 R||D-174||||Mt. Burke, Darling State Park||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1195997 KCZ447]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R||D-114||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220] | + | |159.1800 R||D-114||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R||D-074||||Nelson Hill, Derby||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197548 KLW347] | + | |159.1800 R||D-074||||Nelson Hill, Derby||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197548 KLW347]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
| + | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.0750 S||146.2<br>CSQ|||||| | + | |159.0750 S||146.2<br>CSQ|||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 19 January 2011
Radio System Information
|
Contents
|
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D-125 | Mt. Equinox, Manchester | WPDK894 |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D-131 | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor | KCZ442 |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D-134 | Killington Mtn, Sherburne | KCZ448 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D-143 | Russ Hill, Royalston | KFG729 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D-155 | Mt. Philo, Charlotte | KLW348 |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D-165 | Millstone Hill, Barre | KCZ445 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 R | D-174? | Pierson Hill, Topsham | KCZ446 | ||
| 159.1950 R | D-174 | Mt. Burke, Darling State Park | KCZ447 |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D-114 | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 R | D-074 | Nelson Hill, Derby | KLW347 |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.0750 S | 146.2 CSQ |
National Interoperability Repeater Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Millstone Hill, Barre | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Philo, Charlotte | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Crawford Road, Derby | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Mansfield, Stowe |
|
|
|