Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added several NAC codes) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Hampstead||Rock-A||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | |Hampstead||Rock-A||P25||280||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||155.0250R||P25||300|| | + | |Hampton||155.0250R||P25 NAC 830||300|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampton Falls||Rock-B||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | |Hampton Falls||Rock-B||P25||320||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|New Castle||Rock-B||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | |New Castle||Rock-B||P25||400||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket||155.3700|| | + | |Newmarket||155.3700||P25 NAC 117||460||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields||155.3700|| | + | |Newfields||155.3700||P25 NAC 117||420||Disp by Newmarket PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newington||Rock-B||P25||440||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | |Newington||Rock-B||P25||440||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Portsmouth||154.7400R||P25 NAC 88A|||| | |Portsmouth||154.7400R||P25 NAC 88A|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond||155.6400||P25|||| | + | |Raymond||155.6400||P25 NAC 860|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rye||Rock-B||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | |Rye||Rock-B||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|South Hampton||Rock-B||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | |South Hampton||Rock-B||P25||720||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham||155.3700||P25||||Disp by Newmarket PD | + | |Stratham||155.3700||P25 NAC 117||||Disp by Newmarket PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Windham||155.6100||146.2||||Simplex | |Windham||155.6100||146.2||||Simplex | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 2 January 2009
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | P25 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow |
| Auburn | Rock-A | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Brentwood | Rock-B | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Candia | Rock-A | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Chester | Rock-A | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Danville | Rock-A | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Deerfield | Rock-A | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Derry | 151.0100R | P25 NAC 827 | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Epping | Rock-A | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Exeter | 155.5350 | 146.2 | ||
| Fremont | Rock-A | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Greenland | Rock-B | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampstead | Rock-A | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampton | 155.0250R | P25 NAC 830 | 300 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-B | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kensington | Rock-B | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Londonderry | 155.8650R | P25 NAC 293 | ||
| New Castle | Rock-B | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | P25 NAC 117 | 460 | DB: Self |
| Newfields | 155.3700 | P25 NAC 117 | 420 | Disp by Newmarket PD |
| Newington | Rock-B | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newton | Rock-B | P-25 | 480 | Disp By Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| North Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Northwood | Rock-A | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Nottingham | Rock-A | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | P25 | Simplex | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400R | P25 NAC 88A | ||
| Raymond | 155.6400 | P25 NAC 860 | ||
| Rye | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |
| Salem | 155.7300R | P25 NAC 117 | ||
| Sandown | Rock-A | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Seabrook | 154.7925R | P25 | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Stratham | 155.3700 | P25 NAC 117 | Disp by Newmarket PD | |
| Windham | 155.6100 | 146.2 | Simplex |
|
|
|