Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''ID'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | |<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''ID'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25||900's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Barrington||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25<BR>P25||900's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dover||151.0625R||P25||||Disp. by Self | |Dover||151.0625R||P25||||Disp. by Self | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Farmington||154.7250R||P25||800's||Disp by Strafford | |Farmington||154.7250R||P25||800's||Disp by Strafford | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lee||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25||"Lee"||Disp by Strafford | + | |Lee||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25<BR>P25||"Lee"||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Madbury||154.7250R<BR>||P25||400's||Disp by Strafford | |Madbury||154.7250R<BR>||P25||400's||Disp by Strafford | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Rochester||159.4050R||P25||40's|||Disp by Self | |Rochester||159.4050R||P25||40's|||Disp by Self | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rollingsford||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25||700's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Rollingsford||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25<BR>P25||700's||Disp by Strafford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Somersworth||155.8800||136.5||||Disp by Self | |Somersworth||155.8800||136.5||||Disp by Self | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Town Of Strafford||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25||600's||Disp by Strafford | + | |Town Of Strafford||CH1-156.0300R<BR>CH2-154.7250R||P25<BR>P25||600's||Disp by Strafford |
|} | |} | ||
'''(SOUTH''') TOWNS '''CH1 ALL P25 156.0300R''' (SOUTH)TOWNS '''BACK UP''' IS 154.7250R P25 | '''(SOUTH''') TOWNS '''CH1 ALL P25 156.0300R''' (SOUTH)TOWNS '''BACK UP''' IS 154.7250R P25 | ||
'''(NORTH)''' TOWNS '''CH1 ALL P25 154.7250R''' | '''(NORTH)''' TOWNS '''CH1 ALL P25 154.7250R''' | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 20 September 2008
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | CH1-156.0300R CH2-154.7250R |
P25 P25 |
900's | Disp by Strafford |
| Dover | 151.0625R | P25 | Disp. by Self | |
| Durham/UNH | 155.7750 158.7450 |
P25 P25 |
Durham PD Disp by Self | |
| Farmington | 154.7250R | P25 | 800's | Disp by Strafford |
| Lee | CH1-156.0300R CH2-154.7250R |
P25 P25 |
"Lee" | Disp by Strafford |
| Madbury | 154.7250R |
P25 | 400's | Disp by Strafford |
| Middleton | 154.7250R | P25 | 500's | Disp by Strafford |
| Milton | 154.7250R | P25 | 300's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Durham | 154.7250R | P25 | 200's | Disp by Strafford |
| Rochester | 159.4050R | P25 | 40's | Disp by Self |
| Rollingsford | CH1-156.0300R CH2-154.7250R |
P25 P25 |
700's | Disp by Strafford |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | 136.5 | Disp by Self | |
| Town Of Strafford | CH1-156.0300R CH2-154.7250R |
P25 P25 |
600's | Disp by Strafford |
(SOUTH) TOWNS CH1 ALL P25 156.0300R (SOUTH)TOWNS BACK UP IS 154.7250R P25 (NORTH) TOWNS CH1 ALL P25 154.7250R
|
|
|