Difference between revisions of "Washington County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Added Type Field) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Addison|||||| | + | |Addison|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alexander|||||| | + | |Alexander|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Baileyville|||||| | + | |Baileyville|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beals|||||| | + | |Beals|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beddington|||||| | + | |Beddington|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Calais|||||| | + | |Calais|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Centerville|||||| | + | |Centerville|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlotte|||||| | + | |Charlotte|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cherryfield|||||| | + | |Cherryfield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia|||||| | + | |Columbia|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia Falls|||||| | + | |Columbia Falls|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cooper|||||| | + | |Cooper|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Crawford|||||| | + | |Crawford|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cutler|||||| | + | |Cutler|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danforth|||||| | + | |Danforth|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deblois|||||| | + | |Deblois|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dennysville|||||| | + | |Dennysville|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eastport|||||| | + | |Eastport|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Machias|||||| | + | |East Machias|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Harrington|||||| | + | |Harrington|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Indian Township|||||| | + | |Indian Township|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jonesboro|||||| | + | |Jonesboro|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jonesport|||||| | + | |Jonesport|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lubec|||||| | + | |Lubec|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Machias|||||| | + | |Machias|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Machiasport|||||| | + | |Machiasport|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield|||||| | + | |Marshfield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meddybemps|||||| | + | |Meddybemps|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milbridge|||||| | + | |Milbridge|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield|||||| | + | |Northfield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke|||||| | + | |Pembroke|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Perry|||||| | + | |Perry|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Princeton|||||| | + | |Princeton|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Robbinston|||||| | + | |Robbinston|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rogue Bluffs|||||| | + | |Rogue Bluffs|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Steuben|||||| | + | |Steuben|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Talmadge|||||| | + | |Talmadge|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield|||||| | + | |Topsfield|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vanceboro|||||| | + | |Vanceboro|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waite|||||| | + | |Waite|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wesley|||||| | + | |Wesley|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whiting|||||| | + | |Whiting|||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitneyville|||||| | + | |Whitneyville|||||||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 9 May 2011
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Addison | ||||
| Alexander | ||||
| Baileyville | ||||
| Beals | ||||
| Beddington | ||||
| Calais | ||||
| Centerville | ||||
| Charlotte | ||||
| Cherryfield | ||||
| Columbia | ||||
| Columbia Falls | ||||
| Cooper | ||||
| Crawford | ||||
| Cutler | ||||
| Danforth | ||||
| Deblois | ||||
| Dennysville | ||||
| Eastport | ||||
| East Machias | ||||
| Harrington | ||||
| Indian Township | ||||
| Jonesboro | ||||
| Jonesport | ||||
| Lubec | ||||
| Machias | ||||
| Machiasport | ||||
| Marshfield | ||||
| Meddybemps | ||||
| Milbridge | ||||
| Northfield | ||||
| Pembroke | ||||
| Perry | ||||
| Princeton | ||||
| Robbinston | ||||
| Rogue Bluffs | ||||
| Steuben | ||||
| Talmadge | ||||
| Topsfield | ||||
| Vanceboro | ||||
| Waite | ||||
| Wesley | ||||
| Whiting | ||||
| Whitneyville |
|
|
|