Difference between revisions of "Somerset County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Ripley|||||| | |Ripley|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Saint Albans|| | + | |Saint Albans|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Skowhegan||155.5650||151.4||Dispatched by Somerset County | |Skowhegan||155.5650||151.4||Dispatched by Somerset County | ||
Revision as of 02:50, 16 August 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Anson | |||
| Athens | |||
| Bingham | |||
| Cambridge | |||
| Canaan | |||
| Cornville | |||
| Detroit | |||
| Embden | |||
| Fairfield | 155.3100 | 151.4 | |
| Harmony | |||
| Hartland | |||
| Jackman | |||
| Madison | 155.14500 | dc205 | |
| Mercer | |||
| Moose River | |||
| Moscow | |||
| New Portland | |||
| Norridgewock | |||
| Palmyra | |||
| Pittsfield | 159.15750 | 103.5 | Dispatched by Somerset County |
| Ripley | |||
| Saint Albans | |||
| Skowhegan | 155.5650 | 151.4 | Dispatched by Somerset County |
| Smithfield | |||
| Solon | |||
| Starks |
|
|
|