Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|CHESTER||46.180<br>46.260<br>46.440<br>451.850R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>D023||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore Dispatch | |CHESTER||46.180<br>46.260<br>46.440<br>451.850R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>D023||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore Dispatch | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |CLINTON|| | + | |CLINTON||453.050R<BR>460.4875<BR>460.5125<br>465.5125||141.3<br>74.4<br>141.3<BR>141.3<BR>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>Fire Tac 2<BR>Fire Tac 3<br>Fire Tac 4 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|CROMWELL||46.100<br>46.180<br>154.4300R<br>159.3150R<br>153.830<br>154.2650R<br>154.295||127.3<br>141.3<br>94.8<br>D072<br>94.8<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>County<br>Command<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>South Central | |CROMWELL||46.100<br>46.180<br>154.4300R<br>159.3150R<br>153.830<br>154.2650R<br>154.295||127.3<br>141.3<br>94.8<br>D072<br>94.8<br>107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>County<br>Command<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Intercity<br>South Central | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|DEEP RIVER||46.080<br>46.180<br>154.2950<br>453.3375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2<br>D023||Operations<br>County<br>South Central<br>New Operations | |DEEP RIVER||46.080<br>46.180<br>154.2950<br>453.3375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2<br>D023||Operations<br>County<br>South Central<br>New Operations | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |DURHAM|| | + | |DURHAM||453.8375R<br>460.2375R||156.7<br>D023||Operations<br>Valley Shore Dispatch |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|EAST HADDAM||46.180<br>46.220<br>460.2625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore Dispatch | |EAST HADDAM||46.180<br>46.220<br>460.2625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore Dispatch | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST HAMPTON|| | + | |EAST HAMPTON||453.6375R||151.4||Operations |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |ESSEX|| | + | |ESSEX||451.9125R<br>453.2625R||D023<br>D023||Valley Shore Dispatch<br>New Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |HADDAM|| | + | |HADDAM||453.3625R<br>453.3875R<br>453.8875<br>460.2625R||162.2<br>141.3<br>162.2<br>162.2||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore Dispatch |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |KILLINGWORTH|| | + | |KILLINGWORTH||460.0625R||D023||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.180<br>46.300<br>45.880<br>154.295<br>453.2500R<br>460.2375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2<br>167.9<br> | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.180<br>46.300<br>45.880<br>154.295<br>453.2500R<br>460.2375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2<br>167.9<br>D023||County<br>Fireground<br>Operations<br>South Central<br>New Operations<br>Valley Shore Dispatch |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|MIDDLETOWN||46.140<br>46.180<br>151.3250R<br>155.0850R<br>159.2700R<br>155.8350R<br>154.2950<br>859.3875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>79.7<br>91.5<br>71.9<br>206.5<br>107.2<br>167.9||Dispatch<br>County<br>South District<br>City Fire<br>Westfield<br>Citywide<br>South Central<br>Intercity | |MIDDLETOWN||46.140<br>46.180<br>151.3250R<br>155.0850R<br>159.2700R<br>155.8350R<br>154.2950<br>859.3875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>79.7<br>91.5<br>71.9<br>206.5<br>107.2<br>167.9||Dispatch<br>County<br>South District<br>City Fire<br>Westfield<br>Citywide<br>South Central<br>Intercity | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |OLD SAYBROOK||453.2375R||179.9||Operations | + | |OLD SAYBROOK||453.2375R<br>465.2375||179.9<br>179.9||Operations<br>Fire Tactical |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|PORTLAND||46.180<br>154.0475R<br>154.2650R||141.3<br>D431<br>107.2||County<br>Operations<br>Intercity | |PORTLAND||46.180<br>154.0475R<br>154.2650R||141.3<br>D431<br>107.2||County<br>Operations<br>Intercity | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WESTBROOK||46.180 | + | |WESTBROOK||46.180<br>46.200<br>46.400<br>154.4450<br>154.2950<br>453.8125R<br>453.8875<br>460.2375||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>162.2<br>107.2<br>D023<br>131.8<br>131.8||County<br>Fireground<br>Fireground<br>46.26 simulcast<br>South Central<br>Operations<br>Fire Tac 1<br>Fire Tac 2 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 7 April 2008
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| CHESTER | 46.180 46.260 46.440 451.850R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 D023 |
County Operations Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| CLINTON | 453.050R 460.4875 460.5125 465.5125 |
141.3 74.4 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Operations Fire Tac 2 Fire Tac 3 Fire Tac 4 |
| CROMWELL | 46.100 46.180 154.4300R 159.3150R 153.830 154.2650R 154.295 |
127.3 141.3 94.8 D072 94.8 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch County Command Operations Fireground Intercity South Central |
| DEEP RIVER | 46.080 46.180 154.2950 453.3375R |
141.3 141.3 107.2 D023 |
Operations County South Central New Operations |
| DURHAM | 453.8375R 460.2375R |
156.7 D023 |
Operations Valley Shore Dispatch |
| EAST HADDAM | 46.180 46.220 460.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| EAST HAMPTON | 453.6375R | 151.4 | Operations |
| ESSEX | 451.9125R 453.2625R |
D023 D023 |
Valley Shore Dispatch New Operations |
| HADDAM | 453.3625R 453.3875R 453.8875 460.2625R |
162.2 141.3 162.2 162.2 |
County Operations Fireground Valley Shore Dispatch |
| KILLINGWORTH | 460.0625R | D023 | Operations |
| MIDDLEFIELD | 46.180 46.300 45.880 154.295 453.2500R 460.2375R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 107.2 167.9 D023 |
County Fireground Operations South Central New Operations Valley Shore Dispatch |
| MIDDLETOWN | 46.140 46.180 151.3250R 155.0850R 159.2700R 155.8350R 154.2950 859.3875R |
141.3 141.3 79.7 91.5 71.9 206.5 107.2 167.9 |
Dispatch County South District City Fire Westfield Citywide South Central Intercity |
| OLD SAYBROOK | 453.2375R 465.2375 |
179.9 179.9 |
Operations Fire Tactical |
| PORTLAND | 46.180 154.0475R 154.2650R |
141.3 D431 107.2 |
County Operations Intercity |
| WESTBROOK | 46.180 46.200 46.400 154.4450 154.2950 453.8125R 453.8875 460.2375 |
141.3 141.3 141.3 162.2 107.2 D023 131.8 131.8 |
County Fireground Fireground 46.26 simulcast South Central Operations Fire Tac 1 Fire Tac 2 |
|
|
|