Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Community'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Community'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |AVON||453.0500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>854.9125R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>RAFS 2 | + | |AVON||453.0500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R||114.8<br><BR>114.8<BR>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |BERLIN||854.9875R<br>854.9125R||D732<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 2 | + | |BERLIN||854.9875R<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R||D732<br>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BLOOMFIELD||460.0500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.4625R<br>858.2625R||123.0<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>127.3<br>156.7||PD Channel 1<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>PD CHannel 2<br> | + | |BLOOMFIELD||460.0500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.4625R<br>858.2625R||123.0<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>127.3<br>156.7||PD Channel 1<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>PD CHannel 2<br>CSPERN |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |BRISTOL||800 MHz Trunked<br>854.9125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 2 | + | |BRISTOL||800 MHz Trunked<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R||<br>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |BURLINGTON|| | + | |BURLINGTON||154.7250R||206.5||Operations |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|CANTON||453.7000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||156.7<br>114.8<br>114,8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |CANTON||453.7000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||156.7<br>114.8<br>114,8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST GRANBY|| | + | |EAST GRANBY||154.0400R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||91.5<br>114.8<br>114.8||Constables<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|EAST HARTFORD||460.2500R<br>453.9500R<br>460.0125<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||94.8<br>100.0<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Dispatch<br>PD Ch # 2<br>PD Ch # 5<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |EAST HARTFORD||460.2500R<br>453.9500R<br>460.0125<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||94.8<br>100.0<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Dispatch<br>PD Ch # 2<br>PD Ch # 5<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8<br> | + | |EAST WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>206.5<br>206.5||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>MA WMLEC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |ENFIELD||460.5500R<br>460.2000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>173.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br> | + | |ENFIELD||460.5500R<br>460.2000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>173.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>206.5<br>206.5||Operations<br>Detectives<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>MA WMELC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |FARMINGTON||855.2375R<br>866.7750R<br>854.9125R||151.4<br>151.4<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS 2 | + | |FARMINGTON||855.2375R<br>866.7750R<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R||151.4<br>151.4<br>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |GLASTONBURY||856.9625R<br>856.7625R<br>857.4125R<BR> | + | |GLASTONBURY||856.9625R<br>856.7625R<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R||APCO 25<br>APCO 25<br>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7||PD Ch # 1<br>PD Ch # 2<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GRANBY||460.5250R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br> | + | |GRANBY||460.5250R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>206.5<br>206.5||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>MA WMLEC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1 | + | |HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R||<br>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|MANCHESTER||460.1250R<br>460.4000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |MANCHESTER||460.1250R<br>460.4000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |MARLBOROUGH|| | + | |MARLBOROUGH||154.8000||167.9||Constables |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |NEW BRITAIN||800 MHz Trunked<br>856. | + | |NEW BRITAIN||800 MHz Trunked<br>856.8125R<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R<BR>859.2125R||<br>D071<br>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7<br>114.8||Operations<br>CCSU Police<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<br>CSPERN<BR>Police Backup |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|PLAINVILLE||155.5950R<br>153.9950<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||186.2<br>186.2<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |PLAINVILLE||155.5950R<br>153.9950<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||186.2<br>186.2<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |ROCKY HILL||453.9250R<br>458.5000<br>453.0125R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<BR>858.2625R||114.8<br>114.8<br>D174<br>114.8<br>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Tactical<br>VETS Home PD<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<BR> | + | |ROCKY HILL||453.9250R<br>458.5000<br>453.0125R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<BR>858.2625R||114.8<br>114.8<br>D174<br>114.8<br>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Tactical<br>VETS Home PD<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|SIMSBURY||453.7500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||118.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |SIMSBURY||453.7500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||118.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |SOUTH WINDSOR||857.7375R<br>857.4125R||141.3<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1 | + | |SOUTH WINDSOR||857.7375R<br>857.4125R<br>854.9125R<br>858.2625R||141.3<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>156.7||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>CSPERN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|SOUTHINGTON||155.2500R<br>151.1750R<br>151.4750R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>Detectives<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |SOUTHINGTON||155.2500R<br>151.1750R<br>151.4750R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>Detectives<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |SUFFIELD||155.7300R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>4602250R<br>460.4750R||203.5<br>114.8<br>114.8<br> | + | |SUFFIELD||155.7300R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>4602250R<br>460.4750R||203.5<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>206.5<br>206.5||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2<br>MA WMLEC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WEST HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1 | + | |WEST HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>867.5500R<BR>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R||<br>167.9<BR>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>Police Backup<BR>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |WETHERSFIELD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1 | + | |WETHERSFIELD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>854.9125R<BR>857.4125R<BR>858.2625R||<br>114.8<BR>114.8<BR>156.7||Operations<br>RAFS 2<BR>RAFS 1<BR>CSPERN |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | |WINDSOR||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS 1<br>RAFS 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:36, 7 April 2008
| Community | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| AVON | 453.0500R 460.0750R 460.1750R 854.9125R 857.4125R |
114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 RAFS 2 RAFS 1 |
| BERLIN | 854.9875R 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R |
D732 114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN |
| BLOOMFIELD | 460.0500R 460.0750R 460.1750R 460.4625R 858.2625R |
123.0 114.8 114.8 127.3 156.7 |
PD Channel 1 RAFS 1 RAFS 2 PD CHannel 2 CSPERN |
| BRISTOL | 800 MHz Trunked 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R |
114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN |
| BURLINGTON | 154.7250R | 206.5 | Operations |
| CANTON | 453.7000R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
156.7 114.8 114,8 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| EAST GRANBY | 154.0400R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
91.5 114.8 114.8 |
Constables RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| EAST HARTFORD | 460.2500R 453.9500R 460.0125 460.0750R 460.1750R |
94.8 100.0 114.8 114.8 114.8 |
Dispatch PD Ch # 2 PD Ch # 5 RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| EAST WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked 460.0750R 460.1750R 460.2250R 460.4750R |
114.8 114.8 206.5 206.5 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 MA WMLEC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| ENFIELD | 460.5500R 460.2000R 460.0750R 460.1750R 460.2250R 460.4750R |
114.8 173.8 114.8 114.8 206.5 206.5 |
Operations Detectives RAFS 1 RAFS 2 MA WMELC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| FARMINGTON | 855.2375R 866.7750R 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R |
151.4 151.4 114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations Tactical RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN |
| GLASTONBURY | 856.9625R 856.7625R 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R |
APCO 25 APCO 25 114.8 114.8 156.7 |
PD Ch # 1 PD Ch # 2 RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN |
| GRANBY | 460.5250R 460.0750R 460.1750R 460.2250R 460.4750R |
114.8 114.8 114.8 206.5 206.5 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 MA WMLEC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| HARTFORD | 800 MHz Trunked 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R |
114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN |
| MANCHESTER | 460.1250R 460.4000R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 |
Operations Tactical RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| MARLBOROUGH | 154.8000 | 167.9 | Constables |
| NEW BRITAIN | 800 MHz Trunked 856.8125R 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R 859.2125R |
D071 114.8 114.8 156.7 114.8 |
Operations CCSU Police RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN Police Backup |
| NEWINGTON | LTR UHF Trunked 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| PLAINVILLE | 155.5950R 153.9950 460.0750R 460.1750R |
186.2 186.2 114.8 114.8 |
Operations Tactical RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| ROCKY HILL | 453.9250R 458.5000 453.0125R 460.0750R 460.1750R 858.2625R |
114.8 114.8 D174 114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations Tactical VETS Home PD RAFS 1 RAFS 2 CSPERN |
| SIMSBURY | 453.7500R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
118.8 114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | 857.7375R 857.4125R 854.9125R 858.2625R |
141.3 114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 CSPERN |
| SOUTHINGTON | 155.2500R 151.1750R 151.4750R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
146.2 146.2 146.2 114.8 114.8 |
Operations Tactical Detectives RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| SUFFIELD | 155.7300R 460.0750R 460.1750R 4602250R 460.4750R |
203.5 114.8 114.8 206.5 206.5 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 MA WMLEC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| WEST HARTFORD | 800 MHz Trunked 867.5500R 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R |
167.9 114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations Police Backup RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN |
| WETHERSFIELD | 800 Mhz Trunked 854.9125R 857.4125R 858.2625R |
114.8 114.8 156.7 |
Operations RAFS 2 RAFS 1 CSPERN |
| WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
| WINDSOR LOCKS | 155.6100R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
179.9 114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS 1 RAFS 2 |
|
|
|