Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.1800 R||D-114?|||||| | + | |159.1800 R||D-114?||||Bellevue Hill, St. Albans||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1199398 KST220] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 12 February 2008
Contributors are Jim Lawrence, Kevin Krone and the members at VermontScanner@egroups.com
Contents
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-125 |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-131 |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-134 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-143 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-155 |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-165 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1950 R | D-174 |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | D-114? | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.1800 R | ? |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 159.0750 S | ? |