Difference between revisions of "MassDOT"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Add Repeater Location to Admin Wiki) |
|||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:600px; height:200px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:600px; height:200px" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#AABBDD" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#AABBDD" | ||
| − | |'''Mile Marker'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Turnpike Region'''||'''Call Sign''' | + | |'''Mile Marker'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Turnpike Region'''||'''Repeater Site'''||'''Call Sign''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |0-25||159.1800 R||179.9||Becket<br>Montgomery||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197451 KLH899]<br>[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197450 KLH898] | + | |0-25||159.1800 R||179.9||Becket<br>Montgomery||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197451 KLH899]<br>[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197450 KLH898] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |25-85||159.1800 R||107.2||Brimfield||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197449 KLH897] | + | |25-85||159.1800 R||107.2||Brimfield||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197449 KLH897] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||159.1800 R||?||Palmer||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201805 WNZM446] | + | |||159.1800 R||?||Palmer||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201805 WNZM446] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |85-124||159.1800 R||162.2||Charlton||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197448 KLH896] | + | |85-124||159.1800 R||162.2||Charlton||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197448 KLH896] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||159.1800 R||?||Westboro||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201805 WNZM446] | + | |||159.1800 R||?||Westboro||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201805 WNZM446] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Extension||159.1800 R||131.8||Weston||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197447 KLH895] | + | |Extension||159.1800 R||131.8||Weston||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197447 KLH895] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||159.1800 R||?||Newton||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201723 WNYH730] | + | |||159.1800 R||?||Newton||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1201723 WNYH730] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Extension||159.1800 R||?||Boston Ext.||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197451 KTX793] | + | |Extension||159.1800 R||?||Boston Ext.||||[http://wireless2.fcc.gov/UlsApp/UlsSearch/license.jsp?licKey=1197451 KTX793] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sumner/Callahan Tunnel||?||?||Sumner & Callahan Tunnels|| | + | |Sumner/Callahan Tunnel||?||?||Sumner & Callahan Tunnels|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ted Williams Tunnel||MSP 800||Zone 2, 21, 22||Ted Williams Tunnnel|| | + | |Ted Williams Tunnel||MSP 800||Zone 2, 21, 22||Ted Williams Tunnnel|||| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 2 January 2008
District Map
Mass Highway Official Website
Mass Highway Districts
| District | Frequency | Tone | Included Counties |
| 1 | 47.2600 | 141.3 | Berkshire |
| 2 | 47.2600 | 141.3 | Franklin, Hampshire, Hampden |
| 3 | 47.3600 | 141.3 | Middlesex, Worcester |
| 4 | 47.1400 | 141.3 | Essex, Boston, Suffolk, Middlesex |
| 5 | 47.2800 | 141.3 | Norfolk, Bristol |
Massachusetts Turnpike Official Web Site
Mass Turnpike Roadway Maps
Mass Turnpike Maintenance
| Mile Marker | Frequency | Tone | Turnpike Region | Repeater Site | Call Sign |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Stockbridge | WNHT934 | ||
| 0-20 | 159.1050 R | 110.9 | Lee | Becket | WPXA921 |
| 20-41 | 159.2400 R | 141.3 | Blandford | Becket | WNHT934 |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Montgomery | WNHT933 | ||
| 41-62 | 159.0450 R | 192.8 | Chicopee | ||
| 62-83 | 159.1650 R | 107.2 | Warren | Brimfield | WPAX921 |
| 159.0450 R | 192.8 | Warren | Brimfield | WPAX921 | |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Brimfield | WNHT933 | ||
| 83-105 | 159.1200 R | 141.3 | Auburn | Charlton | WPAX921 |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Charlton | WNHT933 | ||
| 105-123 | 159.2400 R | 167.9 | Weston | WNHT933 | |
| Extension | 159.1050 R | 136.5 | Boston Ext. | WNYH730 | |
| Sumner/Callahan Tunnel | 159.0450 R | 114.8 | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | WNYH730 | |
| 159.2400 R | ? | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | WNYH730 | ||
| 159.2400 R | ? | Prudential Tunnel | WNHT933 | ||
| Ted Williams Tunnel | 159.2400 R | ? | Ted Williams Tunnnel | WPGQ678 |
Mass Turnpike Administration
| Mile Marker | Frequency | Tone | Turnpike Region | Repeater Site | Call Sign |
| 0-25 | 159.1800 R | 179.9 | Becket Montgomery |
KLH899 KLH898 | |
| 25-85 | 159.1800 R | 107.2 | Brimfield | KLH897 | |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Palmer | WNZM446 | ||
| 85-124 | 159.1800 R | 162.2 | Charlton | KLH896 | |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Westboro | WNZM446 | ||
| Extension | 159.1800 R | 131.8 | Weston | KLH895 | |
| 159.1800 R | ? | Newton | WNYH730 | ||
| Extension | 159.1800 R | ? | Boston Ext. | KTX793 | |
| Sumner/Callahan Tunnel | ? | ? | Sumner & Callahan Tunnels | ||
| Ted Williams Tunnel | MSP 800 | Zone 2, 21, 22 | Ted Williams Tunnnel |
Back to Main Page