Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="brown">'''City/Town'''</font>||<font color="brown">'''Department'''||<font color="brown">'''Frequency'''||<font color="brown">'''PL/DPL'''||<font color="brown">'''Comments''' | ||<font color="brown">'''City/Town'''</font>||<font color="brown">'''Department'''||<font color="brown">'''Frequency'''||<font color="brown">'''PL/DPL'''||<font color="brown">'''Comments''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Avon|||||||| | + | |Avon||Highway<br>Water||159.195R<br>158.925||118.8<br>118.8||WPUS483<BR>KTI570 |
|- | |- | ||
|Bellingham|||||||| | |Bellingham|||||||| | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 31 December 2007
This page is under construction. Please see the "discussion" tab for information that needs to be confirmed!
| City/Town | Department | Frequency | PL/DPL | Comments |
| Avon | Highway Water |
159.195R 158.925 |
118.8 118.8 |
WPUS483 KTI570 |
| Bellingham | ||||
| Braintree | Highway/EMA | 158.88 | 203.5 | |
| Brookline | DPW | 151.0550 R | 203.5 | |
| Canton | DPW | 453.4750 R | 151.4 | |
| Cohasset | DPW | 153.875 | 107.2 | |
| Dedham | ||||
| Dover | ||||
| Foxboro | ||||
| Franklin | ||||
| Holbrook | DPW | 155.04 | 203.5 | |
| Medfield | ||||
| Medway | ||||
| Millis | ||||
| Milton | DPW | 48.1000 S | 203.5 | |
| Needham | DPW | 151.1000 | 107.2 | |
| Norfolk | ||||
| Norwood | ||||
| Plainville | ||||
| Quincy | Highway & Water Dept | 153.7850 S | 167.9 | |
| Randolph | DPW | 45.6800 | No PL | |
| Sharon | ||||
| Stoughton | ||||
| Stoughton | ||||
| Walpole | ||||
| Walpole | ||||
| Wellesley | ||||
| Westwood | ||||
| Weymouth | DPW | 151.055 | 107.2 | |
| Wrentham |