Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''PL/DPL'''||'''Comments'''||'''Conf Date''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''PL/DPL'''||'''Comments'''||'''Conf Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn DPW||158. | + | |Auburn DPW||158.7600||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dudley Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||179.9|||| | |Dudley Highway/Water/Sewer||159.1050||179.9|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northbridge DPW||45. | + | |Northbridge DPW||45.8400||97.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oxford DPW||45. | + | |Oxford DPW||45.2400||71.9|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren Highway||45. | + | |Warren Highway||45.2800||74.4|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster DPW||151. | + | |Webster DPW||151.0550||88.5|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitinsville Water Company||46. | + | |Whitinsville Water Company||46.5600||110.9|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<FONT SIZE="+2"><BR><BR>Countywide Information<BR><BR></FONT> | <FONT SIZE="+2"><BR><BR>Countywide Information<BR><BR></FONT> | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 17 December 2007
This page is under construction. Check back, or better yet, contribute!
| Department | Frequency | PL/DPL | Comments | Conf Date |
| Auburn DPW | 158.7600 | 136.5 | ||
| Dudley Highway/Water/Sewer | 159.1050 | 179.9 | ||
| Northbridge DPW | 45.8400 | 97.4 | ||
| Oxford DPW | 45.2400 | 71.9 | ||
| Warren Highway | 45.2800 | 74.4 | ||
| Webster DPW | 151.0550 | 88.5 | ||
| Whitinsville Water Company | 46.5600 | 110.9 |
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | PL/DPL | Comments |
| MassHighway | 47.36 | 141.3 |