Difference between revisions of "New Haven County CT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|SEYMOUR||156.0225R||82.5||Seymour Ambulance | |SEYMOUR||156.0225R||82.5||Seymour Ambulance | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |SOUTHBURY||155.0625R||141.3||Southbury Ambulance | + | |SOUTHBURY||155.0625R<br>151.9250<br>151.0550R||141.3<br>146.2<br>77.0||Southbury Ambulance<br>Heritage Village Ambulance<br>STS Ambulance |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|WATERBURY||155.3250<br>461.0750R<br>461.2250R<br>464.2000R<br>UHF||97.4<br>D662<br>D662<br>D662<br>192.8||AMR<br>Campion Ambulance<br>Campion Ambulance<br>Campion Ambulance<br>Regional CMED | |WATERBURY||155.3250<br>461.0750R<br>461.2250R<br>464.2000R<br>UHF||97.4<br>D662<br>D662<br>D662<br>192.8||AMR<br>Campion Ambulance<br>Campion Ambulance<br>Campion Ambulance<br>Regional CMED | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 30 November 2007
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| ANSONIA | 461.4500R | 110.9 | Ansonia Rescue | |
| BEACON FALLS | 151.0475R | 77.0 | New EMS Opearations | |
| DERBY | 451.5500R | 131.8 | Storm Ambulance | |
| MERIDEN | Passport UHF Trunked 461.7875R |
141.3 |
Hunter's Ambulance TRS Simulcast | |
| NAUGATUCK | 452.4000R | D723 | Nauagtuck Ambulance | |
| NEW HAVEN | 155.2050 47.500 47.580 UHF |
67.0 97.4 97.4 167.9 |
AMR AMR AMR Regional CMED | |
| OXFORD | 33.460 33.720 33.820 |
77.0 77.0 77.0 |
Oxford Ambulance Oxford Ambulance Oxford Ambulance | |
| SEYMOUR | 156.0225R | 82.5 | Seymour Ambulance | |
| SOUTHBURY | 155.0625R 151.9250 151.0550R |
141.3 146.2 77.0 |
Southbury Ambulance Heritage Village Ambulance STS Ambulance | |
| WATERBURY | 155.3250 461.0750R 461.2250R 464.2000R UHF |
97.4 D662 D662 D662 192.8 |
AMR Campion Ambulance Campion Ambulance Campion Ambulance Regional CMED | |
| WOLCOTT | 463.4750R | D662 | Wolcott Ambulance |
|
|
|