Difference between revisions of "Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2026 reconfirms - →Agencies) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Radio System: Reconfirm Ch 3) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|160.1100||S||D331||Ch.2 - Fireground Freq / Special Operations||2013.07.28 ecps92 | |160.1100||S||D331||Ch.2 - Fireground Freq / Special Operations||2013.07.28 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |160.1550||S||D331||Ch.3 - Fireground Freq|| | + | |160.1550||S||D331||Ch.3 - Fireground Freq||2026.01.21 MassBusMark |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.2800||S||136.5||Ch.4 - NH Statewide Fireground|| | |154.2800||S||136.5||Ch.4 - NH Statewide Fireground|| | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|8||Gilford Fire-Rescue||2026.01.08 pdurf | |8||Gilford Fire-Rescue||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue|| | + | |9||Gilmanton Fire-Rescue||2026.01.11 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|11||Hill Fire Department||2025.04.28 pdurf | |11||Hill Fire Department||2025.04.28 pdurf | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue ||2026.01.08 pdurf | |18||Plymouth Fire-Rescue ||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department|| | + | |19||Sanbornton Fire Department||2026.01.12 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|20||Sandwich Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf | |20||Sandwich Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|30||Alexandria Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |30||Alexandria Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |31||Andover Fire Department|| | + | |31||Andover Fire Department||2026.01.13 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|32||East Andover Fire Department|| | |32||East Andover Fire Department|| | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | |35||Campton-Thornton Fire Department||2026.01.08 pdurf | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |36||Danbury Fire Department|| | + | |36||Danbury Fire Department||2026.01.13 pdurf |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|37||Hebron Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf | |37||Hebron Fire Department||2026.01.09 pdurf | ||
Latest revision as of 13:13, 23 January 2026
|
Lakes Region Mutual Aid
Radio System
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Agencies
| Agency/Unit #'s | Agency/Town Name | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alton Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 2 | Ashland Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 3 | Belmont Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 4 | Bristol Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 5 | Center Harbor Fire-Rescue | 2025.03.09 ecps92 |
| 6 | Barnstead Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 7 | Franklin Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 8 | Gilford Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 9 | Gilmanton Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.11 pdurf |
| 11 | Hill Fire Department | 2025.04.28 pdurf |
| 12 | Holderness Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 13 | Laconia Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 14 | Meredith Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 15 | Moultonborough Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 16 | New Durham Fire Department (See note1below) | 2021.03.21 ecps92 |
| 17 | New Hampton Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 18 | Plymouth Fire-Rescue | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 19 | Sanbornton Fire Department | 2026.01.12 pdurf |
| 20 | Sandwich Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 21 | Tilton-Northfield Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 23 | Waterville Valley Fire Department | 2026.01.10 pdurf |
| 24 | Warren-Wentworth EMS | 2025.04.14 pdurf |
| 25 | Strafford Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 30 | Alexandria Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 31 | Andover Fire Department | 2026.01.13 pdurf |
| 32 | East Andover Fire Department | |
| 34 | Bridgewater Fire Department | 2025.05.23 pdurf |
| 35 | Campton-Thornton Fire Department | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 36 | Danbury Fire Department | 2026.01.13 pdurf |
| 37 | Hebron Fire Department | 2026.01.09 pdurf |
| 38 | Rumney Fire Department | 2026.01.10 pdurf |
| 40 | Warren Fire Department | 2026.01.10 pdurf |
| 42 | Wentworth Fire Department | 2025.05.24 pdurf |
| 44 | Lakes Region EMS (formerly Twin Rivers Ambulance) | |
| 45 | Meredith EMS (Stewart's Ambulance Service) | 2026.01.08 pdurf |
| 47 | Andover Rescue Squad | |
| 49 | Farmington Fire Department | |
| 66 | Central NH Haz-Mat Team | |
| Mount Washington | M/S Mount Washington | |
| Meadowbrook Control | Bank NH Pavilion, Gilford (Channel-6) |
1New Durham left LRMFA for Strafford Co Dispatch on 01/01/2012.
|
|
|