Difference between revisions of "School Bus Companies in MA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2026 Reconfirmations) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→School Buses in Massachusetts: Reconfirm JSC transportation 155.2350,) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Tellstone and Son Inc||47.6200||S||94.8||Douglas||Student transportation||WPCM222||2017.10.24 cmpsa | |Tellstone and Son Inc||47.6200||S||94.8||Douglas||Student transportation||WPCM222||2017.10.24 cmpsa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Christianson Bus Co LLC||48.7000||R||D432||Billerica||Student transportation||WQYB516|| | + | |Christianson Bus Co LLC||48.7000||R||D432||Billerica||Student transportation||WQYB516||2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|Salter Transportation||150.8750||R||167.9||Amesbury/North Andover||School Bus Ops||WQEL810||2023.10.18 MASSBUSMARK | |Salter Transportation||150.8750||R||167.9||Amesbury/North Andover||School Bus Ops||WQEL810||2023.10.18 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Massini Bus Lines||151.9175||R||C10||Great Barrington||SL:1 TG:1000 - BHRSD Schools||WQZX270||2025.10.03 W1KNE | |Massini Bus Lines||151.9175||R||C10||Great Barrington||SL:1 TG:1000 - BHRSD Schools||WQZX270||2025.10.03 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |First Student Inc.||152.3075||R||C01||Fitchburg||SL:1 TG:213 - School Bus (Licensed to Chris Klinger)||WRPL594|| | + | |First Student Inc.||152.3075||R||C01||Fitchburg & Leominster||SL:1 TG:213 - School Bus (Licensed to Chris Klinger)||WRPL594||2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|First Student Inc.||152.9000||R||D311||Gardner||Operations||WPZK946||2017.05.25 W1KNE | |First Student Inc.||152.9000||R||D311||Gardner||Operations||WPZK946||2017.05.25 W1KNE | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|WT Holmes Transportation||155.2200||S||186.2||Norfolk||School Transportation - Medway||WXT528||2023.10.27 MASSBUSMARK | |WT Holmes Transportation||155.2200||S||186.2||Norfolk||School Transportation - Medway||WXT528||2023.10.27 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |JSC Transportation||155.2200||S||136.5||Waltham||School Transportation - MetroWest||WNYD739|| | + | |JSC Transportation||155.2200||S||136.5||Waltham||School Transportation - MetroWest||WNYD739||2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |JSC Transportation||155.2350||S||186.2||Waltham||School and HandiVan Transportation - Newton Schools||KNJD561|| | + | |JSC Transportation||155.2350||S||186.2||Waltham||School and HandiVan Transportation - Newton Schools||KNJD561||2026.01.09 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|Vendetti Motors||155.2650||S||88.5||Milford|||Ch.01 School Bus Ops||WPKF426||2017.10.25 cmpsa | |Vendetti Motors||155.2650||S||88.5||Milford|||Ch.01 School Bus Ops||WPKF426||2017.10.25 cmpsa | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vendetti Motors||155.2950||S||97.4||Bellingham||Ch.02 School Bus Ops||WPLQ726||2021.10.21 MASSBUSMARK | |Vendetti Motors||155.2950||S||97.4||Bellingham||Ch.02 School Bus Ops||WPLQ726||2021.10.21 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| − | | | + | | |
|First Student Inc||157.5600||S||D311||Barnstable||School Bus Ops||Pending||2013.02.27 JeffKett | |First Student Inc||157.5600||S||D311||Barnstable||School Bus Ops||Pending||2013.02.27 JeffKett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Tremblay's Bus Service||451.4000||R||107.2||Dartmouth||Area School Buses||WPTN744||2020.10.29 Friends of SNE/ecps92 | |Tremblay's Bus Service||451.4000||R||107.2||Dartmouth||Area School Buses||WPTN744||2020.10.29 Friends of SNE/ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |First Call Transportation (D & D Dispatch/JSC Transportation)||452.3250||R||233.6||Metro Boston and Suburbs||Special needs transportation||WQZJ283|| | + | |First Call Transportation (D & D Dispatch/JSC Transportation)||452.3250||R||233.6||Metro Boston and Suburbs||Special needs transportation||WQZJ283||2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|NRT Van Pool Transportation||452.3875||R||C09||Paxton Repeater||SL:1 TG: 1222901 - School Transportation, Wilbraham Base 2|| ||2025.04.30 MASSBUSMARK | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||452.3875||R||C09||Paxton Repeater||SL:1 TG: 1222901 - School Transportation, Wilbraham Base 2|| ||2025.04.30 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|NRT Van Pool Transportation||452.5500||R||C09||Pelham Repeater||SL:1 TG:1240901-Student Transportation||WRAR292||2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||452.5500||R||C09||Pelham Repeater||SL:1 TG:1240901-Student Transportation||WRAR292||2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Trombly Motor Coach||452.6750||R||R05||Dracut||School Buses||WQVK899|| | + | |Trombly Motor Coach||452.6750||R||R05||Dracut||School Buses||WQVK899||2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|Trombly Motor Coach||452.6750||R||192.8||Dracut||School Transportation||WPGM559||2013.10.23 N1BHH | |Trombly Motor Coach||452.6750||R||192.8||Dracut||School Transportation||WPGM559||2013.10.23 N1BHH | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|Tremblay's Bus Service||461.3875||R||107.2||Swansea||Area School Buses||WPTN744||2022.01.31 W1KNE | |Tremblay's Bus Service||461.3875||R||107.2||Swansea||Area School Buses||WPTN744||2022.01.31 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||461.7750||R||C09||Framingham Repeater||SL:1 TG:1226901 - Student Transportation||WRDU821|| | + | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||461.7750||R||C09||Framingham Repeater||SL:1 TG:1226901 - Student Transportation||WRDU821||2026.01.06 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|Fisher Bus Inc.||462.0000||R||91.5||||Somerset & Berkley School Buses||||2025.01.10 W1KNE | |Fisher Bus Inc.||462.0000||R||91.5||||Somerset & Berkley School Buses||||2025.01.10 W1KNE | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|NRT Van Pool Transportation||463.2375||R||C09||Athol||SL:1 TG:1240901 - Student Transportation||WRAR292||2022.04.04 W1KNE | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||463.2375||R||C09||Athol||SL:1 TG:1240901 - Student Transportation||WRAR292||2022.04.04 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |North Reading Transportation (NRT)||463.31875||R||R05||||Wakefield School Buses|| || | + | |North Reading Transportation (NRT)||463.31875||R||R05||||Wakefield School Buses|| ||2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|School Bus Company||463.3750||R||D266||||Mentioning seating positions on school bus||||2009.11.18 Scott/SNE Webmaster | |School Bus Company||463.3750||R||D266||||Mentioning seating positions on school bus||||2009.11.18 Scott/SNE Webmaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |North Reading Transportation (NRT)||463.5375||R||R05||Framingham Repeater||Westboro, Marlboro, Northborough & Southborough Schools|| || | + | |North Reading Transportation (NRT)||463.5375||R||R05||Framingham Repeater||Westboro, Marlboro, Northborough & Southborough Schools|| ||2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|NRT Van Pool Transportation||463.8125||R||C09||Holyoke Repeater||SL:2 TG 1222901-Student Transportation||WPYJ499||2024.09.19 MASSBUSMARK | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||463.8125||R||C09||Holyoke Repeater||SL:2 TG 1222901-Student Transportation||WPYJ499||2024.09.19 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|NRT Van Pool Transportation||463.9625||R||C09||Wrentham||SL:1 TG:1226901 - Student Transportation|| ||2025.01.10 W1KNE | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||463.9625||R||C09||Wrentham||SL:1 TG:1226901 - Student Transportation|| ||2025.01.10 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Michael J Connolly and Sons||464.0250||R||D411||Walpole||School Transportation||WQKV811|| | + | |Michael J Connolly and Sons||464.0250||R||D411||Walpole||School Transportation||WQKV811||2026.01.07 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|NRT Van Pool Transportation||464.0875||R||C09||Wilbraham Repeater||SL:2 TG:1222901-Student Transportation||WRAR279||2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | |NRT Van Pool Transportation||464.0875||R||C09||Wilbraham Repeater||SL:2 TG:1222901-Student Transportation||WRAR279||2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|AA Transportation||464.8250||R||136.5||Rutland||Wachusett Regional School District Buses||WQRZ585||2022.01.26 ecps92 | |AA Transportation||464.8250||R||136.5||Rutland||Wachusett Regional School District Buses||WQRZ585||2022.01.26 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |AA Transportation||464.8250||R||141.3||Shrewsbury||School Buses - Multiple Towns||WQRZ585|| | + | |AA Transportation||464.8250||R||141.3||Shrewsbury||School Buses - Multiple Towns||WQRZ585||2026.01.03 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
|Connolly Bus||469.5500||S||D244||Mansfield||Mansfield School Buses|| ||2023.01.18 W1KNE | |Connolly Bus||469.5500||S||D244||Mansfield||Mansfield School Buses|| ||2023.01.18 W1KNE | ||
Latest revision as of 12:40, 9 January 2026
School Buses in Massachusetts
- Some of Van Pool may have transitioned over to a series of UHF DMR repeaters now.
- Many transportation companies use commercial trunks. please see our Commercial Trunks directory.
- School buses owned and run by municipalties will be on their respective county's municipal page.
| Business Radio System | Frequency | Type | Tone | Location | Remarks | FCC Call Sign | Confirmation/Reconfirmation | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 29.7900 | R | 151.4 | Fitchburg Repeater | School Transportation | WQMA652 | ||||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 29.7900 | R | 100.0 | Fitchburg Repeater | School Transportation | WQMA652 | 2017.01.26 W1KNE | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 30.6600 | R | 77.0 | Paxton Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 | 2015.10.26 ecps92 | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 30.6800 | R | 100.0 | Fall River Repeater | School Transportation | WQMA652 | 2017.07.01 ecps92 | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 30.6800 | R | 151.4 | Attleboro Repeater | School Transportation | WQMA652 | 2019.02.01 W1KNE | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 30.7200 | R | 151.4 | Sudbury Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 | 2022.05.27 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 30.7600 | R | 131.8 | Paxton Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 | 2020.12.01 Friends of SNE/ecps92 | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 30.8200 | R | 151.4 | Sudbury Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 | 2017.01.26 W1KNE | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 30.9400 | R | 151.4 | Attleboro Repeater | School Transportation | WQMA652 | 2016.09.15 W1KNE | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 31.0800 | R | 100.0 | Wilbraham Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 | 2015.10.26 ecps92 | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 31.0800 | R | 100.0 | Athol Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 | 2017.05.25 W1KNE | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 31.1200 | R | 100.0 | Holyoke Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 (Expired) | 2023.02.10 RR Forums/ecps92 | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 31.4800 | R | 151.4 | Wilbraham Repeater | School Transportation | WQPU857 | 2017.07.01 ecps92 | |||||||||
| First Student | 43.7400 | S | 67.0 | Abington/Whitman | Weymouth Student Transportation | WPVS615 | 2021.01.25 ecps92 | |||||||||
| First Student | 43.7400 | S | 114.8 | Randolph | Student Transportation | WPVS615 | 2021.01.25 ecps92 | |||||||||
| Dee Bus Service | 44.6000 | S | 77.0 | Westford | Student Transportation, no longer used, moved to PTT system | WPIR686 (Expired) | 2023.12.06 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Dee Bus Service | 43.7600 | S | 82.5 | Tyngsborough | Tyngsborough School Buses, no longer used, moved to PTT system | WPIR686 (Expired) | 2023.12.06 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Ryder Student Transportation | 45.9200 | S | 203.5 | Sharon/Easton | Student transportation | WNMU344 (Expired) | 2020.01.21 N1BHH / ecps92 | |||||||||
| Tellstone and Son Inc | 47.5800 | S | D411 | Blackstone/Mendon | Student transportation | WPCM222 | 2017.10.24 cmpsa | |||||||||
| Tellstone and Son Inc | 47.6200 | S | 94.8 | Douglas | Student transportation | WPCM222 | 2017.10.24 cmpsa | |||||||||
| Christianson Bus Co LLC | 48.7000 | R | D432 | Billerica | Student transportation | WQYB516 | 2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Salter Transportation | 150.8750 | R | 167.9 | Amesbury/North Andover | School Bus Ops | WQEL810 | 2023.10.18 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Salter Transportation | 150.8750 | R | R33 | Amesbury/North Andover | School Buses | WQEL810 | 2023.04.06 ecps92 | |||||||||
| Robert L McCarthy and Son, LLC | 150.9800 | R | D023 | Framingham | Student Transportation | WQHJ786 | 2013.10.11 ecps92 | |||||||||
| First Student Inc. | 151.4900 | R | 254.1 | Warren Repeater | Ch.02 School Bus Ops (Belchertown & Ware) | WPPC621 | 2022.01.12 sawyer100 | |||||||||
| F M Kuzmeskus Inc. | 151.6025 | R | 67.0 | Shelburne | Franklin County Reg. Tech & Mohawk RSD School Bus Operations | WRDQ343 | 2023.09.15 sawyer100 | |||||||||
| F M Kuzmeskus Inc. | 151.6025 | R | D023 | Shelburne | Gill-Montague RSD School Bus Operations | WRDQ343 | 2024.06.10 W1KNE | |||||||||
| AA Transportation | 151.7750 | R | 79.7 | Leicester/North Brookfield | Student transportation | KNGX514 | 2024.02.16 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Salter Transpiration | 151.8575 | R | R33 | Hamilton | School Buses | WQEL810 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |||||||||
| First Student | 151.8950 | S | D125 | Bridgewater | School Bus Ops | WNFR692 | 2020.09.15 W1KNE | |||||||||
| J.P. McCarthy and Sons | 152.3975 | R | C06 | Templeton | SL:1 TG:1 - School Bus Ops | WRUW902 | 2025.03.14 W1KNE | |||||||||
| J.P. McCarthy And Sons, LLC | 152.4050 | R | D023 | Monson Repeater | School Bus Ops (Palmer & Pathfinder RVTHS) | WQUN691 | 2025.10.03 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Vendetti Motors | 151.9100 | R | D165 | Northbridge | Ch.04 School Bus Ops | WQNI994 | 2017.10.24 cmpsa | |||||||||
| Massini Bus Lines | 151.9175 | R | C10 | Great Barrington | SL:1 TG:1000 - BHRSD Schools | WQZX270 | 2025.10.03 W1KNE | |||||||||
| First Student Inc. | 152.3075 | R | C01 | Fitchburg & Leominster | SL:1 TG:213 - School Bus (Licensed to Chris Klinger) | WRPL594 | 2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| First Student Inc. | 152.9000 | R | D311 | Gardner | Operations | WPZK946 | 2017.05.25 W1KNE | |||||||||
| J.P. McCarthy And Sons, LLC | 152.9900 | R | 192.8 | Warren Repeater | School Bus Ops (Brimfield, Brookfield & Holland) | WPGQ205 | 2024.09.19 sawyer100 | |||||||||
| Massini Bus Lines | 153.0275 | R | C10 | Sheffield | SL:1 TG:1000 - BHRSD School Buses | WQZX467 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Massini Bus Lines | 153.0275 | R | C10 | Sheffield | SL:2 TG:2000 - SBRSD School Buses | WQZX467 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Churchill Transportation | 153.3200 | R | 91.5 | Wareham | Student Transport - Wide Area Repeater | WPPC405 | 2011.02.04 ecps92/n1bhh | |||||||||
| Durham Bus Company | 154.4825 | R | D115 | Goshen | School Buses | WQHZ442 | 2025.10.03 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Robert L McCarthy And Son | 154.5150 | R | 233.6 | Paxton-Brookfield | Student Transportation/School Bus | WPGQ205 | 2025.05.07 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Tewksbury Transit Inc. | 155.1750 | S | 146.2 | Tewksbury | School Buses-No Longer Used, Moved to One Voice DMR Trunk | WZU229 | 2022.12.03 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Lizak Bus Service Inc | 155.1750 | S | D054 | Warren | Quaboag Regional School District | WNKI528 | 2025.04.19 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| A & F Bus Company Inc. | 155.2050 | S | 210.7 | Burlington | Student Transportation, Company No Longer In Business | WPDZ387 | 2022.12.03 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Salter Transportation | 155.2050 | R | 167.9 | Newbury | School Bus Ops- No Longer Used | WNXS614 | 2020.09.15 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Bloom Bus Service | 155.2050 | S | D265 | Taunton | School Bus And Private Transportation | KNBD633 | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Bloom Bus Service | 155.2050 | S | D754 | Attleboro | School Bus service | KNBD633 | 2022.09.06 W1KNE | |||||||||
| WT Holmes Transportation | 155.2200 | S | 186.2 | Norfolk | School Transportation - Medway | WXT528 | 2023.10.27 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| JSC Transportation | 155.2200 | S | 136.5 | Waltham | School Transportation - MetroWest | WNYD739 | 2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| JSC Transportation | 155.2350 | S | 186.2 | Waltham | School and HandiVan Transportation - Newton Schools | KNJD561 | 2026.01.09 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Vendetti Motors | 155.2650 | S | 88.5 | Milford | Ch.01 School Bus Ops | WPKF426 | 2017.10.25 cmpsa | |||||||||
| Vendetti Motors | 155.2650 | S | 91.5 | Uxbridge | Ch.03 School Bus Ops | WPKF426 | 2017.10.25 cmpsa | |||||||||
| Vendetti Motors | 155.2650 | S | D265 | Ch.05 School Bus Ops | WPKF426 | 2019.2.12 W1KNE | ||||||||||
| Vendetti Motors | 155.2950 | S | 97.4 | Bellingham | Ch.02 School Bus Ops | WPLQ726 | 2021.10.21 MASSBUSMARK | First Student Inc | 157.5600 | S | D311 | Barnstable | School Bus Ops | Pending | 2013.02.27 JeffKett | |
| First Student Inc | 157.6200 | S | D311 | Dennis | School Bus Ops | WQQI665 | 2012.05 JeffKett | |||||||||
| F.M.Kuzmeskus Inc. | 159.5850 | S | D023 | Gill & Greenfield Base | Greenfield Schools & Four Rivers School Bus Operations | WPBE688 | 2021.12.19 sawyer100 | |||||||||
| First Student Inc | 159.5850 | S | D311 | Belchertown & Ware Base | Ch.01 School Bus Ops (Belchertown & Ware) | WQAY924 | 2022.01.12 Sawyer100 | |||||||||
| Whaling City Transit | 159.5850 | R | D411 | Westport | School Bus Ops | WQTF883 | 2020.10.29 Friends of SNE/ecps92 | |||||||||
| LT Transit Bus Co | 159.6225 | R | CSQ | Dartmouth | New Bedford School Bus Ops | WQNE913 | 2014.09.06 ecps92 | |||||||||
| Vendetti Motors | 159.8025 | S | D365 | Northbridge | Student transportation | WQNI994 | 2017.10.24 cmpsa | |||||||||
| Salter Transportation | 159.8475 | R | R33 | Newbury | TG:1000 - School Buses | WQEL810 | 2020.11.09 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Lecrenski Bros | 159.9450 | S | 162.2 | Westfield | Schools Buses | WPVW588 | 2025.10.24 W1KNE | |||||||||
| First Student | 159.9600 | R | D351 | East Bridgewater | School Bus/Van services | unlicensed | 2025.03.26 jeffkett | |||||||||
| First Student | 160.0800 | S | D311 | Springfield | School Buses | WQUS856 | 2025.02.10 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Dufour Bus Company | 160.1100 | R | D162 | Windsor/Hinsdale | School Bus Ops (Runs other shuttles on weekends) | WPWH564 | 2024.10.21 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Tremblay's Bus Service | 451.4000 | R | 107.2 | Dartmouth | Area School Buses | WPTN744 | 2020.10.29 Friends of SNE/ecps92 | |||||||||
| First Call Transportation (D & D Dispatch/JSC Transportation) | 452.3250 | R | 233.6 | Metro Boston and Suburbs | Special needs transportation | WQZJ283 | 2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 452.3875 | R | C09 | Paxton Repeater | SL:1 TG: 1222901 - School Transportation, Wilbraham Base 2 | 2025.04.30 MASSBUSMARK | ||||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 452.3875 | R | C09 | Paxton Repeater | SL:2 TG: 1223901 - School Transportation (Also use of PVT-Call) | 2021.06.14 W1KNE | ||||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 452.3875 | R | C09 | Paxton Repeater | SL:2 TG: 1240901 - School Transportation - Gardner Base 20 | 2025.05.07 MASSBUSMARK | ||||||||||
| NRT Bus | 452.3875 | R | C09 | Paxton Repeater | SL:2 TG:1241901-Winchendon, Gardner, Ashburnham/Westminster School Buses | 2025.05.07 MASSBUSMARK | ||||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 452.5500 | R | C09 | Pelham Repeater | SL:1 TG:1222901-Student Transportation | WRAR292 | 2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 452.5500 | R | C09 | Pelham Repeater | SL:1 TG:1240901-Student Transportation | WRAR292 | 2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Trombly Motor Coach | 452.6750 | R | R05 | Dracut | School Buses | WQVK899 | 2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Trombly Motor Coach | 452.6750 | R | 192.8 | Dracut | School Transportation | WPGM559 | 2013.10.23 N1BHH | |||||||||
| Trombly Motor Coach | 452.6750 | R | D023 | Methuen | School Transportation | WPGM559 | 2014.01.30 N1BHH | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 452.6750 | R | C09 | Paxton | SL:1 TG:1226901- Mansfield Base 6 | 2022.11.16 cuworc | ||||||||||
| First Student Inc | 461.2750 | R | D712 | Freetown | Student Transportation | WPRJ804 | 2021.03.11 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Tremblay's Bus Service | 461.3875 | R | 107.2 | Swansea | Area School Buses | WPTN744 | 2022.01.31 W1KNE | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 461.7750 | R | C09 | Framingham Repeater | SL:1 TG:1226901 - Student Transportation | WRDU821 | 2026.01.06 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Fisher Bus Inc. | 462.0000 | R | 91.5 | Somerset & Berkley School Buses | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | |||||||||||
| North Reading Transportation (NRT) | 462.06875 | R | R05 | Salem School Buses | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | |||||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 463.2125 | R | C09 | Wrentham Repeater | SL:1 TG:1226901 - Student Transportation | WRAR292 | 2025.05.07 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Amaral Bus Co Inc | 463.2250 | R | 100.0 | Fairhaven - New Bedford | Spoke of NB area drop-offs/pickups | WNXU661 (Expired) | 2023.02.01 W1KNE | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 463.2375 | R | C09 | Athol | SL:1 TG:1240901 - Student Transportation | WRAR292 | 2022.04.04 W1KNE | |||||||||
| North Reading Transportation (NRT) | 463.31875 | R | R05 | Wakefield School Buses | 2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||||
| School Bus Company | 463.3750 | R | D266 | Mentioning seating positions on school bus | 2009.11.18 Scott/SNE Webmaster | |||||||||||
| North Reading Transportation (NRT) | 463.5375 | R | R05 | Framingham Repeater | Westboro, Marlboro, Northborough & Southborough Schools | 2026.01.05 MASSBUSMARK | ||||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 463.8125 | R | C09 | Holyoke Repeater | SL:2 TG 1222901-Student Transportation | WPYJ499 | 2024.09.19 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 463.9625 | R | C09 | Wrentham | SL:1 TG:1226901 - Student Transportation | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | ||||||||||
| Michael J Connolly and Sons | 464.0250 | R | D411 | Walpole | School Transportation | WQKV811 | 2026.01.07 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 464.0875 | R | C09 | Wilbraham Repeater | SL:2 TG:1222901-Student Transportation | WRAR279 | 2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 464.0875 | R | C09 | Wilbraham Repeater | SL:1 TG 1240901-Student Transportation | WRAR279 | 2024.11.12 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Tremblay's Bus Service | 464.1500 | R | 107.2 | Fairhaven | Operations | WPTN744 | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Merrifield School Bus Co. | 464.1750 | R | 123.0 | Athol | Operations | WPLD599 | 2025.03.14 W1KNE | |||||||||
| Durham School Buses | 464.2500 | R | 186.2 | Fall River | School Busses | WQOY806 | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | |||||||||
| AA Transportation | 464.2875 | R | 123.0 | Rutland | Wachusett Regional School District Buses | WRVM265 | 2026.01.01 W1KNE | |||||||||
| First Student Inc | 464.3500 | R | D612 | Dudley | Dudley-Charlton School District Buses | WNUG725 | 2023.11.20 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| NRT Van Pool Transportation | 464.3875 | R | R05 | Framingham Repeater | Base 5 Hudson | 2025.01.10 W1KNE | ||||||||||
| Tremblay's Bus Service | 464.6000 | R | 107.2 | Fall River | Bus Operations | WPTN744 | 2022.05.26 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| AA Transportation | 464.8250 | R | 67.0 | Webster | School Buses - "Webster Base" | WQRZ585 | 2021.01.25 W1KNE | |||||||||
| AA Transportation | 464.8250 | R | 118.8 | Webster | School Buses - "Grafton Base" | WQRZ585 | 2025.12.12 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| AA Transportation | 464.8250 | R | 136.5 | Rutland | Wachusett Regional School District Buses | WQRZ585 | 2022.01.26 ecps92 | |||||||||
| AA Transportation | 464.8250 | R | 141.3 | Shrewsbury | School Buses - Multiple Towns | WQRZ585 | 2026.01.03 MASSBUSMARK | |||||||||
| Connolly Bus | 469.5500 | S | D244 | Mansfield | Mansfield School Buses | 2023.01.18 W1KNE | ||||||||||
| Dee Bus Service | 471.9875 | R | 141.3 | Littleton School Buses, no longer used, moved to PTT system | WIK923 | 2025.01.13 MASSBUSMARK | ||||||||||
| Dee Bus Service | 472.8125 | R | 114.8 | Pepperell | Groton/Dunstable School District Buses, no longer used, moved to PTT system | 2025.01.13 MASSBUSMARK | ||||||||||
| Dee Bus Service | 484.6750 | R | 127.3 | Lancaster | Nashoba Regional School District Buses, no longer used, moved to PTT system | 2025.01.13 MASSBUSMARK |