Difference between revisions of "Great Wolf Lodge CT"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Minor cosmetic updates) |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.3500||1/2 | + | |452.3500||1||1/2||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.5250||3/4 | + | |461.5250||2||3/4||2025.07.13 cg |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
= '''Talkgroups'''</font> = | = '''Talkgroups'''</font> = | ||
Latest revision as of 14:08, 14 July 2025
|
Great Wolf Lodge Resort, Ledyard CT
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Site 1 - 201 Rainmaker Dr
- DCC 6
- WSHP243
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.3500 | 1 | 1/2 | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 461.5250 | 2 | 3/4 | 2025.07.13 cg |
Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | unknown | logged only | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 20 | Hotel | GWR Hotel | Housekeeping/support | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 30 | unknown | talking about cabanas | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 40 | Guest Services | GWR Guest Services | lost items, arranging food | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 50 | Water Park | GWR Water Park | Lifeguards | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 60 | Attractions | GWR Attractions | shops, arcade, bowling, games | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 70 | Security | GWR Security | not Foxwoods | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 80 | Maintenance | GWR Maintenance | working on doors, A/C | 2025.07.13 cg |
|
|
|