Difference between revisions of "NBOC"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (25 Reconfirmations) |
(2026 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |463.4125||2||Voice||2|| | + | |463.4125||2||Voice||2||2026.01.01 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|100||Unknown||Quick Key Up||2021.06.23 W1KNE | |100||Unknown||Quick Key Up||2021.06.23 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |101||Security||Security and Parking|| | + | |101||Security||Security and Parking||2026.01.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|103||Operations||Various Operations||2025.01.10 W1KNE | |103||Operations||Various Operations||2025.01.10 W1KNE | ||
Latest revision as of 21:30, 1 January 2026
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | Usage | LCN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.2625 | 1 | Voice | 1 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| 463.4125 | 2 | Voice | 2 | 2026.01.01 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Unknown | Quick Key Up | 2021.06.23 W1KNE |
| 101 | Security | Security and Parking | 2026.01.01 W1KNE |
| 103 | Operations | Various Operations | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |
| 104 | Maintenance and Facilities | 2021.06.23 W1KNE | |
| 105 | Transportation | 2021.01.26 W1KNE | |
| 111 | Unknown | 2025.01.10 W1KNE |