Difference between revisions of "Mount Washington Resort"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (minor edit) |
(Added the long forgotten decimal.) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|464.3750||C05||1||1/2||2023.11.11 ecps92 | |464.3750||C05||1||1/2||2023.11.11 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |452.9750||C07||2||3/4|| | + | |452.9750||C07||2||3/4||2025.11.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|461.9500|| || || || | |461.9500|| || || || | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||''' | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|205||???||To be Identified||2023.11.11 ecps92 | |205||???||To be Identified||2023.11.11 ecps92 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|210||Housekeeping|| ||2023.11.16 a417 | |210||Housekeeping|| ||2023.11.16 a417 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |212||Cleaning||Not Housekeeping Services|| | + | |212||Cleaning||Not Housekeeping Services||2025.11.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |213||Shuttle Operations|| || | + | |213||Shuttle Operations|| ||2025.11.09 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|214||Talk Around||Support Staff||2023.11.16 a417 | |214||Talk Around||Support Staff||2023.11.16 a417 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
== '''Analog Frequencies''' == | == '''Analog Frequencies''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|461.3000||R||167.9||Security||2023.11.16 a417 | |461.3000||R||167.9||Security||2023.11.16 a417 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:10, 11 November 2025
|
Mount Washington Resort / Bretton Woods Ski Area
|
Cap+ System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | LCN | LSN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.3750 | C05 | 1 | 1/2 | 2023.11.11 ecps92 |
| 452.9750 | C07 | 2 | 3/4 | 2025.11.09 ecps92 |
| 461.9500 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | ??? | To be Identified | 2023.11.11 ecps92 |
| 209 | Maintenance | HVAC and Electrical | 2023.11.16 a417 |
| 210 | Housekeeping | 2023.11.16 a417 | |
| 212 | Cleaning | Not Housekeeping Services | 2025.11.09 ecps92 |
| 213 | Shuttle Operations | 2025.11.09 ecps92 | |
| 214 | Talk Around | Support Staff | 2023.11.16 a417 |
| 216 | ??? | To be Identified | 2023.11.11 ecps92 |
Analog Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.3000 | R | 167.9 | Security | 2023.11.16 a417 |