Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Railroad"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (change PAR to B and E) |
(→Housatonic Railroad: yard channel reconf.) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
*[https://www.amtrak.com/train-routes Track an Amtrak Train]< | *[https://www.amtrak.com/train-routes Track an Amtrak Train]< | ||
*[https://www.amtrak.com/track-your-train.html Live Amtrak Map] | *[https://www.amtrak.com/track-your-train.html Live Amtrak Map] | ||
| + | *Some remote bases will transmit a CTCSS or DCS/DPL tone to eliminate audio feedback in dispatching facilities, however all dispatcher/road channels operate in carrier squelch mode. | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.1450||R||203.5||Operations||69||Operations|| | + | |161.1450||R||203.5||Operations||69||Operations||2025.05.10 JBP |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 124: | Line 125: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.3950||S|| ||Yard||19|| | + | |160.3950||S|| ||Yard||19||Switching and Dispatch in North Canaan||2025.08.10 JBP |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|161.5050||S|| ||Road||93||Road||2012.11 | |161.5050||S|| ||Road||93||Road||2012.11 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 255: | ||
!'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160. | + | |160.6950||S||CSQ||Channel 01||039||Primary||2024.11.29 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160. | + | |160.2300||S||CSQ||Channel 02||008||Alternate||2024.11.29 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|151.9850||R||77.0|| || || || | |151.9850||R||77.0|| || || || | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 18 August 2025
Amtrak
|