Difference between revisions of "HartLink"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Police Department Talkgroups: reconfirmed overdue tgs) |
(added "hidden" link for future system in "2025" at the top) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<font size="+2">'''HartLink '''</font><br><br> | <font size="+2">'''HartLink '''</font><br><br> | ||
*EDACS Standard Analog system for Hartford | *EDACS Standard Analog system for Hartford | ||
| − | *Users include HPD | + | *Users include HPD, DPW, Schools, Building Dept & Parks |
| − | * | + | *Hartford Fire Ops only on TRS for Special Events. For FD see [[Hartford_County_CT_Fire_Departments#hart|HFD Conventional]]''' |
| − | * | + | *Capitol PD now on CLMRN |
| − | *System to be replaced with a new Phase II trunking system | + | *System to be replaced with a new P25 Phase II trunking system in [[Hartford_Municipal_Trunk_II|2025]] |
<br> | <br> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.9625 ||1|| | + | |854.9625 ||1||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |856.4375 ||2|| | + | |856.4375 ||2||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.4375 ||3|| | + | |857.4375 ||3||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.4375 ||4|| | + | |858.4375 ||4||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.4375 ||5|| | + | |859.4375 ||5||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.9375 ||6|| | + | |857.9375 ||6||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |857.9875 ||7|| | + | |857.9875 ||7||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.7125 ||8|| | + | |858.7125 ||8||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.9375 ||9|| | + | |858.9375 ||9||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |858.9875 ||10|| | + | |858.9875 ||10||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.7375 ||11|| | + | |859.7375 ||11||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |859.9875 ||12|| | + | |859.9875 ||12||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |854.0125 ||13|| | + | |854.0125 ||13||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |856.0375 ||14|| | + | |856.0375 ||14||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-020||0784||PD Patrol Fleet Call|| || | + | |06-020||0784||PD Patrol Fleet Call|| ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-021||0785||PD Patrol 1 North||after activity slows in early AM, this becomes only dispatch|| | + | |06-021||0785||PD Patrol 1 North||after activity slows in early AM, this becomes only dispatch||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-022||0786||PD Patrol 2 South|||| | + | |06-022||0786||PD Patrol 2 South||||2024.12.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-023||0787||PD Info 1 NCIC checks|||| | + | |06-023||0787||PD Info 1 NCIC checks||||2024.12.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-024||0788||PD Info 2|||| | + | |06-024||0788||PD Info 2||||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-025||0789||PD Traffic|||| | + | |06-025||0789||PD Traffic||||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-026||0790||PD Patrol 3 North Car to Car|||| | + | |06-026||0790||PD Patrol 3 North Car to Car||||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-034||0796||PD Patrol 4 South Car to Car|||| | + | |06-034||0796||PD Patrol 4 South Car to Car||||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-030||0792||PD Supervisors|||| | + | |06-030||0792||PD Supervisors||||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-083||0835||PD Special Events|||| | + | |06-083||0835||PD Special Events||||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-085||0837||PD RAFS-2||Crosspatch to 460.1750|| | |06-085||0837||PD RAFS-2||Crosspatch to 460.1750|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-086||0838||PD Police Med||Crosspatch to Med 10 City EMS | + | |06-086||0838||PD Police Med||Crosspatch to Med 10 City EMS Dispatch||2024.12.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-090||0840||PD Hotline||Repeats 45.8600|| | |06-090||0840||PD Hotline||Repeats 45.8600|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-091||0841||Wreckers||PD link to towing services for city contracts|| | |06-091||0841||Wreckers||PD link to towing services for city contracts|| | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |00-050||40||Detectives||Detectives||2024.12.14 W1KNE | |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |12-142||1650||PD Training 1||PD Training ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |12-143||1651||PD Training 1||PD Training ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |12-144||1652||PD Training 1||PD Training ||2025.03.15 cg |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 96: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|04-040||0544||FD Operations Fleet Call|||| | |04-040||0544||FD Operations Fleet Call|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-041||0545||Ch.01 FD Dispatch|| | + | |04-041||0545||Ch.01 FD Dispatch||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-042||0546||Ch.03 FD Incident 1|| | + | |04-042||0546||Ch.03 FD Incident 1||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-043||0547||Ch.04 FD Incident 2|| | + | |04-043||0547||Ch.04 FD Incident 2||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-044||0548||Ch.05 FD Incident 3|| | + | |04-044||0548||Ch.05 FD Incident 3||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-051||0553||Ch.06 FD Incident 4|| | + | |04-051||0553||Ch.06 FD Incident 4||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-052||0554||Ch.07 FD Incident 5|| | + | |04-052||0554||Ch.07 FD Incident 5||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-045||0549||Ch.08 FD Tactical|||| | + | |04-045||0549||Ch.08 FD Tactical||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-046||0550||Ch.09 FD Command|||| | + | |04-046||0550||Ch.09 FD Command||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |04-047||0551||Ch.10 FD Training|||| | + | |04-047||0551||Ch.10 FD Training||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |02-144|| ||Ch.11 Fire Spec Events 1|||| | + | |02-144|| ||Ch.11 Fire Spec Events 1||no longer used ||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|04-061|| ||Ch.12 FD Prevention||||2017.01.09 cmpsa | |04-061|| ||Ch.12 FD Prevention||||2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| Line 141: | Line 137: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|02-141|| ||Storm|| ||2017.01.09 cmpsa | |02-141|| ||Storm|| ||2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| Line 147: | Line 143: | ||
|02-142|| ||DISASTER|| ||2017.01.09 cmpsa | |02-142|| ||DISASTER|| ||2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |02-144|| ||FDSPEVN1||Fire Spec Events 1|| | + | |02-144||272||FDSPEVN1||Fire Spec Events 1||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-127|| ||PSCOMAND||Public Safety Command||2017.01.09 cmpsa | |06-127|| ||PSCOMAND||Public Safety Command||2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| Line 155: | Line 151: | ||
|06-142||882||HartScan||Link to downtown businesses|| | |06-142||882||HartScan||Link to downtown businesses|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-143|| || | + | |06-143||883||Ambassadors||Hartford Ambassadors|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-035||797||Hartford Guides 1||Security and information guides in commercial areas|| | |06-035||797||Hartford Guides 1||Security and information guides in commercial areas|| | ||
| Line 161: | Line 157: | ||
|06-048||808||Hartford Guides 2||Security and information guides in commercial areas|| | |06-048||808||Hartford Guides 2||Security and information guides in commercial areas|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |09-001|| || | + | |09-001||1153||Riverfront Rangers||Riverfront Recapture Rangers||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 164: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |08-040|| ||DPW | + | |08-040||1056||DPW Fleet||All DPW Talkgroups||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|08-042||1058||DPW Waste|||| | |08-042||1058||DPW Waste|||| | ||
| Line 176: | Line 172: | ||
|08-043||1059||DPW Streets|||| | |08-043||1059||DPW Streets|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |08-050||1064||DPW Dispatch|||| | + | |08-050||1064||DPW Dispatch||||2025.03.15 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|08-062||1074||DPW Flood|||| | |08-062||1074||DPW Flood|||| | ||
| Line 191: | Line 187: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |12-036|| ||School | + | |12-036|| ||School Maintenance||Plows/Sanding||2017.01.09 cmpsa |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | == '''Unidentified Talkgroups'''== | ||
| + | {{prettytable}} | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | !'''Talkgroup-AFS'''||'''Talkgroup-DEC'''||'''ID'''||'''Comments'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |06-006|| || ||||2025.03.28 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |12-035|| || ||||2025.03.28 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:49, 13 August 2025
|
HartLink
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | LCN | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 854.9625 | 1 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.4375 | 2 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 857.4375 | 3 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.4375 | 4 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.4375 | 5 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 857.9375 | 6 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 857.9875 | 7 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.7125 | 8 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.9375 | 9 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.9875 | 10 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.7375 | 11 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.9875 | 12 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 854.0125 | 13 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.0375 | 14 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
Police Department Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-020 | 0784 | PD Patrol Fleet Call | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-021 | 0785 | PD Patrol 1 North | after activity slows in early AM, this becomes only dispatch | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 06-022 | 0786 | PD Patrol 2 South | 2024.12.14 W1KNE | |
| 06-023 | 0787 | PD Info 1 NCIC checks | 2024.12.14 W1KNE | |
| 06-024 | 0788 | PD Info 2 | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-025 | 0789 | PD Traffic | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-026 | 0790 | PD Patrol 3 North Car to Car | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-034 | 0796 | PD Patrol 4 South Car to Car | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-030 | 0792 | PD Supervisors | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-083 | 0835 | PD Special Events | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 06-085 | 0837 | PD RAFS-2 | Crosspatch to 460.1750 | |
| 06-086 | 0838 | PD Police Med | Crosspatch to Med 10 City EMS Dispatch | 2024.12.14 W1KNE |
| 06-090 | 0840 | PD Hotline | Repeats 45.8600 | |
| 06-091 | 0841 | Wreckers | PD link to towing services for city contracts | |
| 00-050 | 40 | Detectives | Detectives | 2024.12.14 W1KNE |
| 12-142 | 1650 | PD Training 1 | PD Training | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 12-143 | 1651 | PD Training 1 | PD Training | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 12-144 | 1652 | PD Training 1 | PD Training | 2025.03.15 cg |
Fire Department Talkgroups
- See Notes Above
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04-040 | 0544 | FD Operations Fleet Call | ||
| 04-041 | 0545 | Ch.01 FD Dispatch | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-042 | 0546 | Ch.03 FD Incident 1 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-043 | 0547 | Ch.04 FD Incident 2 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-044 | 0548 | Ch.05 FD Incident 3 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-051 | 0553 | Ch.06 FD Incident 4 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-052 | 0554 | Ch.07 FD Incident 5 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-045 | 0549 | Ch.08 FD Tactical | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-046 | 0550 | Ch.09 FD Command | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 04-047 | 0551 | Ch.10 FD Training | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 02-144 | Ch.11 Fire Spec Events 1 | no longer used | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 04-061 | Ch.12 FD Prevention | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-141 | Ch.13 FD Storm | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-142 | Ch.14 FD Disaster | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 06-127 | Ch.15/16 PS Command | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 04-053 | 0555 | FD FR/EMS | ||
| 04-082 | 0578 | FD Fire Alarm |
Citywide Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-141 | Storm | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-142 | DISASTER | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-144 | 272 | FDSPEVN1 | Fire Spec Events 1 | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 06-127 | PSCOMAND | Public Safety Command | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 06-141 | 881 | Citywide 911 | Emergency TG | |
| 06-142 | 882 | HartScan | Link to downtown businesses | |
| 06-143 | 883 | Ambassadors | Hartford Ambassadors | |
| 06-035 | 797 | Hartford Guides 1 | Security and information guides in commercial areas | |
| 06-048 | 808 | Hartford Guides 2 | Security and information guides in commercial areas | |
| 09-001 | 1153 | Riverfront Rangers | Riverfront Recapture Rangers | 2025.03.15 cg |
Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-040 | 1056 | DPW Fleet | All DPW Talkgroups | 2025.03.15 cg |
| 08-042 | 1058 | DPW Waste | ||
| 08-043 | 1059 | DPW Streets | ||
| 08-050 | 1064 | DPW Dispatch | 2025.03.15 cg | |
| 08-062 | 1074 | DPW Flood | ||
| 08-063 | 1075 | DPW Painters | ||
| 08-064 | 1076 | DPW Custodians | ||
| 08-082 | 1090 | DPW Trades | electricians, plumbers, etc |
School Departments Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-036 | School Maintenance | Plows/Sanding | 2017.01.09 cmpsa |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-006 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |||
| 12-035 | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|
|
|