Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removed long list of towns with no frequencies. Also duplicate. Brattleboro car to car is SW use.) |
(Added Wilmington from ticket) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Windham County||460.4500||R||N380||Sheriff's Office||See [[Windham County VT Sheriff Department|Windham County Sheriff]] for Confirmations | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Community'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro||460.2000||R||N117||Dispatch|| | + | |Bellows Falls||460.1000||R||N231||DB: Windham County- Encrypted||2023.06.17 schwab |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Brattleboro||460.2000||R||N117||Dispatch||2024.05.20 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Dover||453.7250|| R||136.5|||| | |Dover||453.7250|| R||136.5|||| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Wilmington||460.2500||R||118.8|| ||2025.01.30 Trenchdigger (SNE submitter) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:53, 30 January 2025
Windham County
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windham County | 460.4500 | R | N380 | Sheriff's Office | See Windham County Sheriff for Confirmations |
Windham County Municipalities
- Only those with ID'ed police channels shown.
- Most towns patrolled by Windham County sheriff's and Vermont State Police.
| Community | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellows Falls | 460.1000 | R | N231 | DB: Windham County- Encrypted | 2023.06.17 schwab |
| Brattleboro | 460.2000 | R | N117 | Dispatch | 2024.05.20 W1KNE |
| Dover | 453.7250 | R | 136.5 | ||
| Wilmington | 460.2500 | R | 118.8 | 2025.01.30 Trenchdigger (SNE submitter) |
|
|
|