Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|New London||155.010||136.5||Self|| | |New London||155.010||136.5||Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||154.830||136.5||Belknap County||800-899 | + | |Northfield||154.830||P25<BR>136.5||Belknap County||800-899 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||County||450-499 | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||County||450-499 | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 9 October 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Andover | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 800's |
| Boscawen | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 100's |
| Bow | 155.760 | P-25 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Canterbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | (1)155.625 (2)155.820 |
P-25 P-25 |
Self Self |
60's 60's |
| Danbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 300-399 |
| Dunbarton | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Franklin | 154.785 | P-25 | Self | P-# |
| Henniker | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 650-699 |
| Hooksett | 155.565 | P-25 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 600-699 |
| Loudon | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| New London | 155.010 | 136.5 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.830 | P25 136.5 |
Belknap County | 800-899 |
| Pittsfield | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 800-899 |
| Wilmot | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London |
|
|
|