Difference between revisions of "Aviation Frequencies"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|121.700||Nantucket Ground Control||Nantucket Airport | |121.700||Nantucket Ground Control||Nantucket Airport | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |130.850||Cape Air||At Nantucket Airport | + | |130.850||Cape Air||At Nantucket Airport and Hyannis |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|116.200||IRF||Nantucket Airport | |116.200||IRF||Nantucket Airport | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|122.950||Shuttle Ops||Nantucket Airport (Shuttle Vans) | |122.950||Shuttle Ops||Nantucket Airport (Shuttle Vans) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |131.225||Nantucket Shuttle||Nantucket | + | |131.225||Nantucket Shuttle||Nantucket and Hyannis |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |130.725||Island Air|| | + | |130.725||Island Air||Hyannis and Nantucket |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|121.900||Hyannis Ground Control||Barnstable Municipal Airport | |121.900||Hyannis Ground Control||Barnstable Municipal Airport | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|114.700||IFR||Barnstable Mucicipal Airport | |114.700||IFR||Barnstable Mucicipal Airport | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |128.825||Rectrix Aerodome Unicom||At Barnsatble Muncipal Airport | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |122.85||Griffin Aviation Unicom||Barnstable Municipal Airport | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |123.3||Air Cape Cod Unicom||Barnsable Municipal Airport | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 17 August 2007
Latest update: 8/17/07 This page is under construction!
All frequencies are AM mode (6 KHz or narrow filter ideal) unless otherwise noted.
| Frequency | Usage | Comments |
| 118.200 | Cape Approach | At Otis ANGB Tower |
| 118.750 | Cape Approach | Listed by EC as "spare" when needed |
| 126.100 | Cape Approach | Nantucket/Marthas Vineyard |
| 119.500 | Hyannis Tower | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 123.800 | Hyannis ATIS | Barnstable Municipal Airport, Low Power |
| 121.000 | Otis Tower | Otis ANGB |
| 121.900 | Hyannis Ground Control | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 122.900 | Cape Cod Airport UNICOM | Marstons Mills |
| 123.350 | Hood Blimp | Marstons Mills Airport and area |
| 129.250 | Hyannis Air Service | Cape Air/Nantucket Air |
| 128.750 | Cape Sector | Boston Center |
| 133.45 | Cape Sector | Boston Center |
| 129.900 | ARINC | South Yarmouth |
| 118.300 | Nantucket Tower | Nantucket Airport |
| 126.600 | Nantucket ATIS | Nantucket Airport |
| 119.375 | Nantucket Clearance | Nantucket Airport |
| 121.700 | Nantucket Ground Control | Nantucket Airport |
| 130.850 | Cape Air | At Nantucket Airport and Hyannis |
| 116.200 | IRF | Nantucket Airport |
| 109.100 | IFR | Nantucket Airport |
| 122.950 | Shuttle Ops | Nantucket Airport (Shuttle Vans) |
| 131.225 | Nantucket Shuttle | Nantucket and Hyannis |
| 130.725 | Island Air | Hyannis and Nantucket |
| 121.900 | Hyannis Ground Control | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 125.150 | Hyannis Clearance | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 122.950 | Hyannis UNICOM | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 126.425 | Hyannis RCO | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 108.950 | IFR | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 114.700 | IFR | Barnstable Mucicipal Airport |
| 128.825 | Rectrix Aerodome Unicom | At Barnsatble Muncipal Airport |
| 122.85 | Griffin Aviation Unicom | Barnstable Municipal Airport |
| 123.3 | Air Cape Cod Unicom | Barnsable Municipal Airport |
Thanks to Eric C. and Jeff K. for some of the info.
Info also provided by Rory/rry4488