Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County CT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''|| | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES'''|| | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |CHESTER||46.180<br>46.260<br>46.440||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground | + | |CHESTER||46.180<br>46.260<br>46.440<br>451.850R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|CLINTON||46.180<br>46.260<br>453.050R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>New Operations | |CLINTON||46.180<br>46.260<br>453.050R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>New Operations | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|DEEP RIVER||46.080<br>46.180<br>154.2950||141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2||Operations<br>County<br>South Central | |DEEP RIVER||46.080<br>46.180<br>154.2950||141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2||Operations<br>County<br>South Central | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |DURHAM||46.180<br>453.0750R<br>453.8375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7||County<br>46.180 Link<br>Operations | + | |DURHAM||46.180<br>453.0750R<br>453.8375R<br>460.2375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>156.7<br>141.3||County<br>46.180 Link<br>Operations<br>Valley Shore |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |EAST HADDAM||46.180<br>46.220||141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Fireground | + | |EAST HADDAM||46.180<br>46.220<br>460.2625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Fireground<br>Valley Shore |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|EAST HAMPTON|| 46.180<br>46.220<br>453.6375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>151.4||County<br>Fireground<br>Operations | |EAST HAMPTON|| 46.180<br>46.220<br>453.6375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>151.4||County<br>Fireground<br>Operations | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |ESSEX||46.180<br>46.260<br>453.2625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>New Operations | + | |ESSEX||46.180<br>46.260<br>451.9125R<br>453.2625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Operations<br>Valley Shore<br>New Operations |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |HADDAM||46.180<br>46.220<br>45.880||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Fireground<br>Operations | + | |HADDAM||46.180<br>46.220<br>45.880<br>453.3875R<br>460.2625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3||County<br>Fireground<br>Operations<br>New Operations<br>Valley Shore |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|KILLINGWORTH||46.180<br>46.260<br>460.0625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>D023||County<br>Operations<br>New Operations | |KILLINGWORTH||46.180<br>46.260<br>460.0625R||141.3<br>141.3<br>D023||County<br>Operations<br>New Operations | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.180<br>46.300<br>45.880<br>154.295<br>453.250R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2<br>167.9||County<br>Fireground<br>Operations<br>South Central<br>New Operations | + | |MIDDLEFIELD||46.180<br>46.300<br>45.880<br>154.295<br>453.250R<br>460.2375R||141.3<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>107.2<br>167.9<br>141.3||County<br>Fireground<br>Operations<br>South Central<br>New Operations<br.Valley Shore |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|MIDDLETOWN||46.140<br>46.180<br>151.3250R<br>155.0850R<br>159.2700R<br>155.8350R<br>154.2950<br>859.3875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>79.7<br>91.5<br>71.9<br>206.5<br>107.2<br>167.9||Dispatch<br>County<br>South District<br>City Fire<br>Westfield<br>Citywide<br>South Central<br>Intercity | |MIDDLETOWN||46.140<br>46.180<br>151.3250R<br>155.0850R<br>159.2700R<br>155.8350R<br>154.2950<br>859.3875R||141.3<br>141.3<br>79.7<br>91.5<br>71.9<br>206.5<br>107.2<br>167.9||Dispatch<br>County<br>South District<br>City Fire<br>Westfield<br>Citywide<br>South Central<br>Intercity | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 21 July 2007
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| CHESTER | 46.180 46.260 46.440 451.850R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Operations Fireground Valley Shore | |
| CLINTON | 46.180 46.260 453.050R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Operations New Operations | |
| CROMWELL | 46.100 46.180 154.4300R 159.3150R 153.830 154.2650R 154.295 |
127.3 141.3 94.8 D072 94.8 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch County Command Operations Fireground Intercity South Central | |
| DEEP RIVER | 46.080 46.180 154.2950 |
141.3 141.3 107.2 |
Operations County South Central | |
| DURHAM | 46.180 453.0750R 453.8375R 460.2375R |
141.3 141.3 156.7 141.3 |
County 46.180 Link Operations Valley Shore | |
| EAST HADDAM | 46.180 46.220 460.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Fireground Valley Shore | |
| EAST HAMPTON | 46.180 46.220 453.6375R |
141.3 141.3 151.4 |
County Fireground Operations | |
| ESSEX | 46.180 46.260 451.9125R 453.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Operations Valley Shore New Operations | |
| HADDAM | 46.180 46.220 45.880 453.3875R 460.2625R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 |
County Fireground Operations New Operations Valley Shore | |
| KILLINGWORTH | 46.180 46.260 460.0625R |
141.3 141.3 D023 |
County Operations New Operations | |
| MIDDLEFIELD | 46.180 46.300 45.880 154.295 453.250R 460.2375R |
141.3 141.3 141.3 107.2 167.9 141.3 |
County Fireground Operations South Central New Operations<br.Valley Shore | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 46.140 46.180 151.3250R 155.0850R 159.2700R 155.8350R 154.2950 859.3875R |
141.3 141.3 79.7 91.5 71.9 206.5 107.2 167.9 |
Dispatch County South District City Fire Westfield Citywide South Central Intercity | |
| OLD SAYBROOKE | 46.180 46.260 |
141.3 141.3 |
County Operations | |
| PORTLAND | 46.180 154.0475R 154.2650R |
141.3 D431 107.2 |
County Operations Intercity | |
| WESTBROOKE | 46.180 46.260 46.200 46.400 154.4450 154.2950 |
141.3 141.3 141.3 141.3 162.2 107.2 |
County Operations Fireground Fireground 46.26 simulcast South Central |
|
|
|