Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added Concord PD Ch-2) |
(added info) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Prettytable}} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="blue">'''Unit ID's''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Dispatched By'''||<font color="blue">'''Unit ID's''' | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Allenstown||155.760||P-25||Bow|| | |Allenstown||155.760||P-25||Bow|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||154.785||P-25|| Franklin|| | + | |Andover||154.785||P-25||Franklin||800's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25|| | + | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25||Franklin||100;s |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bow||155.760||P-25|| Self|| | + | |Bow||155.760||P-25||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bradford||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | + | |Bradford||155.010||136.5||New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.685||P-25|| County||500-549 | + | |Canterbury||155.685||P-25||County||500-549 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.685||P-25|| County||700-749 | + | |Chichester||155.685||P-25||County||700-749 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Concord||155.625<BR>155.820||P-25<BR>P-25||Self|| | + | |Concord||(1)155.625<BR>(2)155.820||P-25<BR>P-25||Self<BR>Self||60's<BR>60's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury||155.685||P-25|| County||300-399 | + | |Danbury||155.685||P-25||County||300-399 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dunbarton||155.760||P-25|| Bow|| | + | |Dunbarton||155.760||P-25||Bow|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155.760||P-25|| Bow|| | + | |Epsom||155.760<BR>154.115||P-25<BR>P-25||Bow<BR>Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||154.785||P-25|| Self|| | + | |Franklin||154.785||P-25||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Henniker||155.685||P-25|| County||550-599 | + | |Henniker||155.685||P-25||County||550-599 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hill||154.785||P-25|| Franklin|| | + | |Hill||154.785||P-25||Franklin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hooksett||155.565||P-25||Self|| | |Hooksett||155.565||P-25||Self|| | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Hopkinton||155.685||P-25||County||600-699 | |Hopkinton||155.685||P-25||County||600-699 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.685||P-25|| County||400-449 | + | |Loudon||155.685||P-25||County||400-449 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | + | |Newbury||155.010||136.5||New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New London||155.010||136.5|| Self|| | + | |New London||155.010||136.5||Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||154.830||136.5|| Belknap County||800-899 | + | |Northfield||154.830||136.5||Belknap County||800-899 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25|| County||450-499 | + | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||County||450-499 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||155.785||P-25|| County||250-299 | + | |Salisbury||155.785||P-25||County||250-299 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | + | |Sutton||155.010||136.5||New London|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Warner||155.685||P-25||County||200-249 | |Warner||155.685||P-25||County||200-249 | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 16 July 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Andover | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 800's |
| Boscawen | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 100;s |
| Bow | 155.760 | P-25 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Canterbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | (1)155.625 (2)155.820 |
P-25 P-25 |
Self Self |
60's 60's |
| Danbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 300-399 |
| Dunbarton | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.760 154.115 |
P-25 P-25 |
Bow Self |
|
| Franklin | 154.785 | P-25 | Self | |
| Henniker | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | |
| Hooksett | 155.565 | P-25 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 600-699 |
| Loudon | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| New London | 155.010 | 136.5 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.830 | 136.5 | Belknap County | 800-899 |
| Pittsfield | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.785 | P-25 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 800-899 |
| Wilmot | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London |
|
|
|