Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|NEWPORT||154.1675R<br>154.2200<br>154.4000<br>46.060||D532<br>67.0<br>67.0<br>110.9||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Portables<br>County | |NEWPORT||154.1675R<br>154.2200<br>154.4000<br>46.060||D532<br>67.0<br>67.0<br>110.9||Operations<br>Fireground<br>Portables<br>County | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |PORTSMOUTH||154.3250R<br>154.4150R<br>46.060|| | + | |PORTSMOUTH||154.3250R<br>154.4150R<br>46.060||D032<br>D032<br>110.9||Operations<br>Prudence Island<br>County |
|-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff5555;"" | ||
|TIVERTON||471.7875R<br>46.060||D223<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | |TIVERTON||471.7875R<br>46.060||D223<br>110.9||Operations<br>County | ||
Revision as of 09:30, 11 June 2007
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| JAMESTOWN | 153.9500 46.060 |
110.9 110.9 |
Operations County | |
| LITTLE COMPTON | 453.4875R 46.060 |
146.2 110.9 |
Operations County | |
| MIDDLETOWN | 151.0550R 46.060 |
D315 110.9 |
Operations County | |
| NEWPORT | 154.1675R 154.2200 154.4000 46.060 |
D532 67.0 67.0 110.9 |
Operations Fireground Portables County | |
| PORTSMOUTH | 154.3250R 154.4150R 46.060 |
D032 D032 110.9 |
Operations Prudence Island County | |
| TIVERTON | 471.7875R 46.060 |
D223 110.9 |
Operations County |
|
|
|