Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Marion||483.425 ||173.8 ||2 | |Marion||483.425 ||173.8 ||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marshfield|| || || | + | |Marshfield||LTR Trunk ||See ||Below |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Mattapoisett|| || || | + | |Mattapoisett||453.075 ||192.8 ||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleborough|| || || | + | |Middleborough||470.700 ||203.5 ||2& S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Norwell|| || || | + | |Norwell||453.175 ||203.5 ||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke|| || || | + | |Pembroke||33.68 ||203.5 ||2& S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Plymouth|| || || | |Plymouth|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plympton|| || || | + | |Plympton||453.4125 ||203.5 ||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Rochester|| || || | + | |Rochester||471.425 ||162.2 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland|| || || | + | |Rockland||482.675 ||D-743 ||2& S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Scituate|| || || | + | |Scituate||151.175 ||203.5 ||2& S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wareham|| || || | + | |Wareham||460.2375<br> 453.125 Onset ||118.8 ||1& 2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |W.Bridgewater|| || || | + | |W.Bridgewater||453.3875 ||203.5 ||2/4 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitman|| || || | + | |Whitman||472.400 ||203.5 ||2& S.E. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 1 November 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Abington | 482.950 | D-745 | 2 & S.E. |
| Bridgewater | 460.525 | 107.2 | 2& 3 |
| Brockton | 154.31 | 94.8 | S.E. |
| Carver | 471.250 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Duxbury | 460.575 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
| E.Bridgewater | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2& S.E. |
| Halifax | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover | 484.400 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson | 483.550 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
| Hingham | 154.265 | 203.5 | S.E. |
| Hull | 159.120 | 110.9 | 2& 4 |
| Kingston | 460.600 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Lakeville | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion | 483.425 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | LTR Trunk | See | Below |
| Mattapoisett | 453.075 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Middleborough | 470.700 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
| Norwell | 453.175 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Pembroke | 33.68 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
| Plymouth | |||
| Plympton | 453.4125 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Rochester | 471.425 | 162.2 | |
| Rockland | 482.675 | D-743 | 2& S.E. |
| Scituate | 151.175 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
| Wareham | 460.2375 453.125 Onset |
118.8 | 1& 2 |
| W.Bridgewater | 453.3875 | 203.5 | 2/4 & S.E. |
| Whitman | 472.400 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
- Back to Plymouth County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page