Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''District''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Abington|| || || | + | |Abington||482.950 ||D-745 ||2 & S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater|| || || | + | |Bridgewater||460.525 ||107.2 ||2& 3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton|| || || | + | |Brockton||154.31 ||94.8 ||S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Carver|| || || | + | |Carver||471.250 ||192.8 ||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Duxbury|| || || | + | |Duxbury||460.575 ||203.5 ||2& S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |E.Bridgewater|| || || | + | |E.Bridgewater||483.6875 ||192.8 ||2& S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Halifax|| || || | + | |Halifax||453.1875 ||203.5 ||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Hanover|| || || | + | |Hanover||484.400 ||107.2 ||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson|| || || | + | |Hanson||483.550 ||203.5 ||2& S.E. |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Hingham|| || || | + | |Hingham||154.265 ||203.5 ||S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hull|| || || | + | |Hull||159.120 ||110.9 ||2& 4 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Kingston|| || || | + | |Kingston||460.600 ||203.5 ||2 & S.E. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lakeville|| || || | + | |Lakeville||460.1625 ||100.0 ||2 |
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Marion|| || || | + | |Marion||483.425 ||173.8 ||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Marshfield|| || || | |Marshfield|| || || | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 1 November 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Abington | 482.950 | D-745 | 2 & S.E. |
| Bridgewater | 460.525 | 107.2 | 2& 3 |
| Brockton | 154.31 | 94.8 | S.E. |
| Carver | 471.250 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Duxbury | 460.575 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
| E.Bridgewater | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2& S.E. |
| Halifax | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover | 484.400 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson | 483.550 | 203.5 | 2& S.E. |
| Hingham | 154.265 | 203.5 | S.E. |
| Hull | 159.120 | 110.9 | 2& 4 |
| Kingston | 460.600 | 203.5 | 2 & S.E. |
| Lakeville | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion | 483.425 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | |||
| Mattapoisett | |||
| Middleborough | |||
| Norwell | |||
| Pembroke | |||
| Plymouth | |||
| Plympton | |||
| Rochester | |||
| Rockland | |||
| Scituate | |||
| Wareham | |||
| W.Bridgewater | |||
| Whitman |
- Back to Plymouth County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page