Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New Catagory) |
m (Added unit ID's) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Andover||154.785||P-25|| Franklin||100-149 | |Andover||154.785||P-25|| Franklin||100-149 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25|| | + | |Boscawen||154.785||P-25||County||100-199 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bow||155.760||P-25|| Self|| | |Bow||155.760||P-25|| Self|| | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Bradford||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | |Bradford||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.685||P-25|| County|| | + | |Canterbury||155.685||P-25|| County||500-549 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Chichester||155.685||P-25|| County||700-749 | |Chichester||155.685||P-25|| County||700-749 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Concord||155.625||P-25|| Self|| | |Concord||155.625||P-25|| Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danbury||155.685||P-25|| County|| | + | |Danbury||155.685||P-25|| County||300-399 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dunbarton||155.760||P-25|| Bow|| | |Dunbarton||155.760||P-25|| Bow|| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Hooksett||155.565||P-25||Self|| | |Hooksett||155.565||P-25||Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||155.685||P-25||County||600- | + | |Hopkinton||155.685||P-25||County||600-699 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.685||P-25|| County|| | + | |Loudon||155.685||P-25|| County||400-449 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newbury||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | |Newbury||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|New London||155.010||136.5|| Self|| | |New London||155.010||136.5|| Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield||154.830||136.5|| Belknap County||800 | + | |Northfield||154.830||136.5|| Belknap County||800-899 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pittsfield||155.685||P-25|| County||450-499 | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25|| County||450-499 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||155.785||P-25|| | + | |Salisbury||155.785||P-25|| County||250-299 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sutton||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | |Sutton||155.010||136.5|| New London|| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|Warner||155.685||P-25||County||200-249 | |Warner||155.685||P-25||County||200-249 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Webster||155.685||P-25||County||800- | + | |Webster||155.685||P-25||County||800-899 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilmot||155.010||136.5||New London|| | |Wilmot||155.010||136.5||New London|| | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 21 May 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Dispatched By |
Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Andover | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | 100-149 |
| Boscawen | 154.785 | P-25 | County | 100-199 |
| Bow | 155.760 | P-25 | Self | |
| Bradford | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Canterbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 500-549 |
| Chichester | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 700-749 |
| Concord | 155.625 | P-25 | Self | |
| Danbury | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 300-399 |
| Dunbarton | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.760 | P-25 | Bow | |
| Franklin | 154.785 | P-25 | Self | Phonetic |
| Henniker | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.785 | P-25 | Franklin | |
| Hooksett | 155.565 | P-25 | Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 600-699 |
| Loudon | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 400-449 |
| Newbury | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| New London | 155.010 | 136.5 | Self | |
| Northfield | 154.830 | 136.5 | Belknap County | 800-899 |
| Pittsfield | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.785 | P-25 | County | 250-299 |
| Sutton | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London | |
| Warner | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.685 | P-25 | County | 800-899 |
| Wilmot | 155.010 | 136.5 | New London |
|
|
|