Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Billerica EMA) |
m |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | |-align="center" style="background:#aabbdd;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Network<BR>Units''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Acton||154.8150||173.8 || | + | |Acton||154.8150||173.8||||20-30 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Arlington||471.1625R||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Arlington||471.1625R||131.8||||BAPERN<BR>351-370 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashby||155.7150||94.8 || | + | |Ashby||155.7150||94.8 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Ashland||483.1125R||123.0 || | + | |Ashland||483.1125R||123.0 |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ayer||158.895 ||167.9 || | + | |Ayer||158.895 ||167.9 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Bedford||482.7125R||146.2 || NEMLEC | + | |Bedford||482.7125R||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>50-69 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||471.4125R||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Belmont||471.4125R||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>371-390 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Billerica||483.0875R<BR>484.0250R||146.2<BR>146.2 ||NEMLEC<BR> | + | |Billerica||483.0875R<BR>484.0250R||146.2<BR>146.2 ||Operations<BR>EMA||NEMLEC<BR>1-18 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxborough||155.6475||136.5 || | + | |Boxborough||155.6475||136.5|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Burlington||482.4875R||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |Burlington||482.4875R||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>40-60 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge||470.3125 | + | |Cambridge||470.3125<BR>[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/City_of_Cambridge Trunked]||131.8<BR>MOT||||BAPERN<BR>211-280 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Carlisle||460.2875||D-411 || | + | |Carlisle||460.2875||D-411 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford||482.5125R||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |Chelmsford||482.5125R||146.2||||NEMLEC<BR>1-18 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Concord||482.3375R||146.2 || NEMLEC | + | |Concord||482.3375R||146.2||||NEMLEC<BR>1-12 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dracut||482.8875R||146.2 || NEMLEC | + | |Dracut||482.8875R||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>500-599 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Dunstable||155.5800||151.4 ||DB: Groton | + | |Dunstable||155.5800||151.4 ||DB: Groton||50-60 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett||470.8125R||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Everett||470.8125R||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>141-160 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Framingham||471.7625R||131.8 || | + | |Framingham||471.7625R||131.8||||BAPERN<BR>941-960 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groton||155.5800||151.4 || | + | |Groton||155.5800||151.4 ||||1-20 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Holliston||471.3375R||123.0 || | + | |Holliston||471.3375R||123.0|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopkinton||471.6125R||123.0 || | + | |Hopkinton||471.6125R||123.0 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Hudson||470.6000R||D-411 || | + | |Hudson||470.6000R||D-411 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lexington||471.1875R||131.8 || | + | |Lexington||471.1875R||131.8 ||||NEMLEC<BR>411-440 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Lincoln||483.0000||131.8 || | + | |Lincoln||483.0000||131.8 || ||NEMLEC<BR>80-89 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton||155.8500||151.4 || | + | |Littleton||155.8500||151.4 |||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Lowell|| | + | |Lowell||482.4125R <BR>484.9500R <BR>453.1250R||146.2 <BR>146.2<BR>192.8 ||TAC 1<BR>TAC 5<BR>TAC 6||NEMLEC<BR>1-15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Malden||470.7625R||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Malden||470.7625R||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>161-180 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Marlborough||856.4625||D-023 || | + | |Marlborough||856.4625||D-023 |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Maynard||155.0100||107.2 || | + | |Maynard||155.0100||107.2 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Medford||470.5875||131.8 ||BAPERN/NEMLEC | + | |Medford||470.5875||131.8 ||||BAPERN/NEMLEC<BR>321-349 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Melrose||471.0375||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Melrose||471.0375||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>80-89 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Natick||472.7375||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Natick||472.7375||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>61-80 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||470.8375||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Newton||470.8375||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>491-540 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |North Reading||482.7375||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |North Reading||482.7375||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>50-60 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pepperell||453.5500||136.5 || | + | |Pepperell||453.5500||136.5 |||| |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Reading||483.6625||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |Reading||483.6625||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>60-80 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sherbom||471.6375||114.8 || | + | |Sherbom||471.6375||114.8 ||||NEMLEC<BR>30-80 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Shirley||155.5350||131.8 || | + | |Shirley||155.5350||131.8 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville||470.5375||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Somerville||470.5375||131.8 ||||BAPERN |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Stoneham||482.5375||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |Stoneham||482.5375||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>30-80 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stow||155.5950||123.0 || | + | |Stow||155.5950||123.0 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Sudbury||867.9125||D-023 || | + | |Sudbury||867.9125||D-023 |||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury||482.6625R||146.2 || NEMLEC | + | |Tewksbury||482.6625R||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>20-40 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Townsend||453.8250||186.2 || | + | |Townsend||453.8250||186.2 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tyngsborough||484.8750||146.2 || | + | |Tyngsborough||484.8750||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>1-10 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Wakefield||471.7875||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Wakefield||471.7875||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>311-320 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham||470.5125R||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Waltham||470.5125R||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>431-460 |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Watertown||470.7125R||131.8 ||BAPERN | + | |Watertown||470.7125R||131.8 ||||BAPERN<BR>461-490 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wayland||484.4375||131.8 || | + | |Wayland||484.4375||131.8 || ||BAPERN |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Westford||483.1250||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |Westford||483.1250||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>11-30 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weston||472.2375R||203.5 ||BAPERN | + | |Weston||472.2375R||203.5 ||||BAPERN<BR> |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Wilmington||482.3125R||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |Wilmington||482.3125R||146.2 ||||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester||471.3625R||131.8 ||NEMLEC | + | |Winchester||471.3625R||131.8 ||||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Woburn||482.8125R||146.2 ||NEMLEC | + | |Woburn||482.8125R||146.2 ||||NEMLEC<BR>740-770 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Middlesex}} | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 18 May 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Network Units |
| Acton | 154.8150 | 173.8 | 20-30 | |
| Arlington | 471.1625R | 131.8 | BAPERN 351-370 | |
| Ashby | 155.7150 | 94.8 | ||
| Ashland | 483.1125R | 123.0 | ||
| Ayer | 158.895 | 167.9 | ||
| Bedford | 482.7125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC 50-69 | |
| Belmont | 471.4125R | 131.8 | BAPERN 371-390 | |
| Billerica | 483.0875R 484.0250R |
146.2 146.2 |
Operations EMA |
NEMLEC 1-18 |
| Boxborough | 155.6475 | 136.5 | ||
| Burlington | 482.4875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC 40-60 | |
| Cambridge | 470.3125 Trunked |
131.8 MOT |
BAPERN 211-280 | |
| Carlisle | 460.2875 | D-411 | ||
| Chelmsford | 482.5125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC 1-18 | |
| Concord | 482.3375R | 146.2 | NEMLEC 1-12 | |
| Dracut | 482.8875R | 146.2 | NEMLEC 500-599 | |
| Dunstable | 155.5800 | 151.4 | DB: Groton | 50-60 |
| Everett | 470.8125R | 131.8 | BAPERN 141-160 | |
| Framingham | 471.7625R | 131.8 | BAPERN 941-960 | |
| Groton | 155.5800 | 151.4 | 1-20 | |
| Holliston | 471.3375R | 123.0 | ||
| Hopkinton | 471.6125R | 123.0 | ||
| Hudson | 470.6000R | D-411 | ||
| Lexington | 471.1875R | 131.8 | NEMLEC 411-440 | |
| Lincoln | 483.0000 | 131.8 | NEMLEC 80-89 | |
| Littleton | 155.8500 | 151.4 | ||
| Lowell | 482.4125R 484.9500R 453.1250R |
146.2 146.2 192.8 |
TAC 1 TAC 5 TAC 6 |
NEMLEC 1-15 |
| Malden | 470.7625R | 131.8 | BAPERN 161-180 | |
| Marlborough | 856.4625 | D-023 | ||
| Maynard | 155.0100 | 107.2 | ||
| Medford | 470.5875 | 131.8 | BAPERN/NEMLEC 321-349 | |
| Melrose | 471.0375 | 131.8 | BAPERN 80-89 | |
| Natick | 472.7375 | 131.8 | BAPERN 61-80 | |
| Newton | 470.8375 | 131.8 | BAPERN 491-540 | |
| North Reading | 482.7375 | 146.2 | NEMLEC 50-60 | |
| Pepperell | 453.5500 | 136.5 | ||
| Reading | 483.6625 | 146.2 | NEMLEC 60-80 | |
| Sherbom | 471.6375 | 114.8 | NEMLEC 30-80 | |
| Shirley | 155.5350 | 131.8 | ||
| Somerville | 470.5375 | 131.8 | BAPERN | |
| Stoneham | 482.5375 | 146.2 | NEMLEC 30-80 | |
| Stow | 155.5950 | 123.0 | ||
| Sudbury | 867.9125 | D-023 | ||
| Tewksbury | 482.6625R | 146.2 | NEMLEC 20-40 | |
| Townsend | 453.8250 | 186.2 | ||
| Tyngsborough | 484.8750 | 146.2 | NEMLEC 1-10 | |
| Wakefield | 471.7875 | 131.8 | BAPERN 311-320 | |
| Waltham | 470.5125R | 131.8 | BAPERN 431-460 | |
| Watertown | 470.7125R | 131.8 | BAPERN 461-490 | |
| Wayland | 484.4375 | 131.8 | BAPERN | |
| Westford | 483.1250 | 146.2 | NEMLEC 11-30 | |
| Weston | 472.2375R | 203.5 | BAPERN | |
| Wilmington | 482.3125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC | |
| Winchester | 471.3625R | 131.8 | NEMLEC | |
| Woburn | 482.8125R | 146.2 | NEMLEC 740-770 |