Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Advanced Medical Transport|||?||?||Possibly a Private Jet Ambulance | |Advanced Medical Transport|||?||?||Possibly a Private Jet Ambulance | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[http://www.radioreference.com/modules.php?name=RR&sid=3762Radio Phone UHF LTR | + | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[http://www.radioreference.com/modules.php?name=RR&sid=3762Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]||0-04-040|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Med Tech Ambulance||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||624||GPS/MDTs | |Med Tech Ambulance||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||624||GPS/MDTs | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 16 April 2007
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone or TG | Other Info |
| AMR | 152.2850R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower |
| Advanced Medical Transport | ? | ? | Possibly a Private Jet Ambulance |
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Phone UHF LTR Cranston | 0-04-040 | |
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 624 | GPS/MDTs |
| New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS (Critical Care Transport based out of RI/Hasbro Childrens Hospital) | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 8208 Ambulances ("Squad"),
8224 Chair Vans ("T-#") |
GPS/MDTs |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | 463.750? | 88.5? | License Expired |
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page