Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Goffstown||VHF||EDACS||TRS|| | |Goffstown||VHF||EDACS||TRS|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||155.520||P-25||DB: County|| | + | |Greenfield||155.520||P-25||DB: County||1209-X |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenville||155.520||P-25||DB: County||700's | |Greenville||155.520||P-25||DB: County||700's | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 16 April 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100's |
| Antrim | 155.370 | 186.2 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Bedford | 155.310 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.370 | 186.2 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Brookline | 453.6625 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 800's |
| Deering | 155.370 | 186.2 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Francestown | 155.52 | P-25 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | VHF | EDACS | TRS | |
| Greenfield | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 700's |
| Hancock | 155.370 | 186.2 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Hillsborough | 155.370 | 186.2 | DB:Self | 400's |
| Hollis | 153.785 | 136.5 | DB: self | 300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | P-25 | DB: by self | Sector 1-5 |
| Litchfield | 154.905 | P-25 | DB: County/Self | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | EDACS TRS | own system | ||
| Mason | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Merrimack | 155.55 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500's |
| Nashua | 49168 on TRS | DB:Self | Sector 1-15 | |
| New Boston | 154.7175 | P-25 | *New Freq* | |
| New Ipswich | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 900's |
| Pelham | 155.8125R(PRIMARY) | P-25 | ||
| Peterborough | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.850R | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Wilton | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsborough | Police |
|
|
|