Difference between revisions of "Belknap County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''EMS Provider'''||<font color="red">'''Level''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''EMS Provider'''||<font color="red">'''Level''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Alton||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Barnstead||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Belmont||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor||159.900||D331||Stewarts EMS|| | + | |Center Harbor||159.900||D331||Stewarts EMS||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Gilford||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS<BR>Intercept |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Gilmanton||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Laconia||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith||159.900||D331||Stewarts EMS|| | + | |Meredith||159.900||D331||Stewarts EMS||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |New Hampton||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Sanbornton||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||159.900||D331||Fire Department|| | + | |Tilton||159.900||D331||Fire Department||ALS |
Revision as of 11:22, 15 April 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | EMS Provider | Level |
| Alton | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |
| Barnstead | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |
| Belmont | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |
| Center Harbor | 159.900 | D331 | Stewarts EMS | ALS |
| Gilford | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS Intercept |
| Gilmanton | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |
| Laconia | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |
| Meredith | 159.900 | D331 | Stewarts EMS | ALS |
| New Hampton | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |
| Sanbornton | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |
| Tilton | 159.900 | D331 | Fire Department | ALS |