Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|AMR|||152.2850R||D311||Johnston,RI Tower | |AMR|||152.2850R||D311||Johnston,RI Tower | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Advanced Medical Transport|||?||?|| | + | |Advanced Medical Transport|||?||?||Possibly only a Private Jet Ambulance |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||?||?|| | + | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||?||?||Utilizes M-# for Ambulances, Possible on UHF LTR |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Med Tech Ambulance||[http://users.adelphia.net/~kc1ho/ematrunk/iwt/johnston.html ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||624?||GPS/MDTs | |Med Tech Ambulance||[http://users.adelphia.net/~kc1ho/ematrunk/iwt/johnston.html ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||624?||GPS/MDTs | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 8 April 2007
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone or TG | Other Info |
| AMR | 152.2850R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower |
| Advanced Medical Transport | ? | ? | Possibly only a Private Jet Ambulance |
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | ? | ? | Utilizes M-# for Ambulances, Possible on UHF LTR |
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 624? | GPS/MDTs |
| New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS (Critical Care Transport based out of RI/Hasbro Childrens Hospital) | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 8208 Ambulances ("Squad"),
8224 Chair Vans ("T-#") |
GPS/MDTs |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | 463.750? | 88.5? | License Expired |
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page