Difference between revisions of "BAPERN"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Channel Assignment'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | |<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Channel Assignment'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |482.6875||146.2||TAC 2||Areawide TAC 2 | + | |482.6875||146.2||TAC 2||Areawide/Intercity TAC 2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|482.6375||146.2<BR>P-25||TAC 3|| Some P-25 Encrytion Used | |482.6375||146.2<BR>P-25||TAC 3|| Some P-25 Encrytion Used | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 20 March 2007
Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
| Frequency | Tone | Channel Assignment | Notes |
| 470.9875 | D-xxx | TAC 2- Central | |
| 470.4875 | 131.8 | TAC 2- North | |
| 470.7375 | 131.8 | TAC 2- West | |
| 470.9125 | 131.8 | TAC 2- South | |
| 470.7875 | 131.8 | TAC 3 | Areawide Metro-Intercity |
| 470.5625 | 131.8 | TAC 4 | Areawide TAC 4 |
North East Massachusetts Law Enforcement Councuil (NEMLEC)
| Frequency | Tone | Channel Assignment | Notes |
| 482.6875 | 146.2 | TAC 2 | Areawide/Intercity TAC 2 |
| 482.6375 | 146.2 P-25 |
TAC 3 | Some P-25 Encrytion Used |
| 482.3875 | 146.2 | TAC 4 | Simplex (Unit-Unit) |