Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Description''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMHERST||151.3850R||186.2|| | + | |AMHERST||151.3850R||186.2||Amherst Fire Dispatch |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff5555;" | ||
|BELCHERTOWN||155.1450||127.3||Dispatch | |BELCHERTOWN||155.1450||127.3||Dispatch | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 25 February 2007
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
• Countywide Fire/Hampshire County Fire Mutual Aid is dispatched on 154.370 PL 127.3 by Northampton State Police 911 Center
- All departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Description |
| AMHERST | 151.3850R | 186.2 | Amherst Fire Dispatch |
| BELCHERTOWN | 155.1450 | 127.3 | Dispatch |
| CHESTERFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| CUMMINGTON | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| EASTHAMPTON | 154.4150 159.3900 |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground |
| GOSHEN | 154.3700 154.1900 |
127.3 127.3 |
Northampton SP 911 Operations |
| GRANBY | 155.0400R | 114.8 | Operations |
| HADLEY | 156.0525R | D025 | Operations |
| HATFIELD | 154.0850 154.3700 |
127.3 127.3 |
Operations Northampton SP 911 |
| HUNTINGTON | 153.8000 154.3700 |
CSQ 127.3 |
Operations Northampton SP 911 |
| NORTHAMPTON | 154.2200R 154.0100 |
82.5 82.5 |
Operations Fireground |
| PELHAM | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| PLAINFIELD | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| SOUTH HADLEY | 151.1750R 151.2800 |
141.3 141.3 |
Operations Fireground |
| SOUTHAMPTON | 155.1675R | 103.5 | Operations |
| WARE | 153.9200R | D205 | Operations |
| WESTHAMPTON | 154.3700 154.2500 154.8300 |
127.3 127.3 127.3 |
County Operations Fireground |
| WILLIAMSBURG | 154.3700 | 127.3 | Northampton SP 911 |
| WORTHINGTON | 154.9650 159.4200 154.3700 |
97.4 127.3 127.3 |
Operations Fireground Northampton SP 911 |