Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
Mainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Appleton||153.9725||141.3|| | |Appleton||153.9725||141.3|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Camden|||||| | + | |Camden||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cushing|||||| | |Cushing|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Friendship|||||| | + | |Friendship||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hope||153.9725||141.3|| | |Hope||153.9725||141.3|| | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Rockland||153.9725||141.3||154.325 highband|| | |Rockland||153.9725||141.3||154.325 highband|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Rockport|||||| | + | |Rockport||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |St. George|||||| | + | |St. George||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |South Thomaston|||||| | + | |South Thomaston||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Thomaston||153.9725||141.3||155.085 high band|| | |Thomaston||153.9725||141.3||155.085 high band|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Union|||||| | + | |Union||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Vinalhaven||153.9725||141.3|| | |Vinalhaven||153.9725||141.3|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Warren|||||| | + | |Warren||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Washington|||||| | + | |Washington||153.9725|||| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 25 February 2007
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725
- Statewide Fire=154.310
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Camden | 153.9725 | |||
| Cushing | ||||
| Friendship | 153.9725 | |||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Owls Head | ||||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | 154.325 highband | |
| Rockport | 153.9725 | |||
| St. George | 153.9725 | |||
| South Thomaston | 153.9725 | |||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 | 141.3 | 155.085 high band | |
| Union | 153.9725 | |||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Warren | 153.9725 | |||
| Washington | 153.9725 |
|
|
|