Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES''' | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |ADAMS||154.3100 | + | |ADAMS EMS (Paramedic)||154.3100||107.2||County |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |ALFORD||154.3100||107.2||Operations | + | |ALFORD (Southern Berkshire EMS) (Intermediate)||154.3100||107.2||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BECKET||154.3100||107.2||Operations | + | |BECKET EMS (Intermediate)||154.3100||107.2||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |CHESHIRE||154.3100<br>154.4150||107.2<br>107.2||County<br>Operations | + | |CHESHIRE (ADAMS EMS) (Paramedic)||154.3100<br>154.4150||107.2<br>107.2||County<br>Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CLARKSBURG||154.3100||107.2||Operations | + | |CLARKSBURG (NORTH ADAMS EMS) (Paramedic)||154.3100||107.2||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |DALTON||153.8150<br>154.3100||107.2<br>107.2||Operations<br>County | + | |DALTON FIRE (Intermediate)||153.8150<br>154.3100||107.2<br>107.2||Operations<br>County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |EGREMONT||154.3100||107.2||Operations | + | |EGREMONT (Southern Berkshire EMS) (Intermediate)||154.3100||107.2||Operations |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |FLORIDA||154.3100||107.2||Operations | + | |FLORIDA (NORTH ADAMS EMS) (Paramedic)||154.3100||107.2||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |GREAT BARRINGTON||154.3100<br>154.1600||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground | + | |GREAT BARRINGTON (Southern Berkshire EMS) (Intermediate)||154.3100<br>154.1600||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |HANCOCK||154.3100||107.2||Operations | + | |HANCOCK (Village EMS) (Paramedic)||154.3100||107.2||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |HINSDALE||154.3100<br>154.0700||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground | + | |HINSDALE EMS (Basic)||154.3100<br>154.0700||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|LANESBOROUGH||154.3100||107.2||Operations | |LANESBOROUGH||154.3100||107.2||Operations | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 21 February 2007
County Wide Information
| Agency | Frequency or System |
Tone or TGID |
Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| C-MED Channel 1 | 155.340 |
107.2 | Primary |
|
| C-MED Channel 2 | 155.385 |
107.2 | Secondary |
- Berkshire County C-MED radio communications are all on VHF (on these 2 channels). They do not use any of the UHF C-MED channels.
- Berkshire County consists of Fire District 12
•Countywide Fire is on 154.31 PL 107.2
•Countywide Fireground is on 154.16 PL 107.2
•Countywide Fireground channels also include 155.805 & 158.805 PL 107.2
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| ADAMS EMS (Paramedic) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | County |
| ALFORD (Southern Berkshire EMS) (Intermediate) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| BECKET EMS (Intermediate) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| CHESHIRE (ADAMS EMS) (Paramedic) | 154.3100 154.4150 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Operations |
| CLARKSBURG (NORTH ADAMS EMS) (Paramedic) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| DALTON FIRE (Intermediate) | 153.8150 154.3100 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations County |
| EGREMONT (Southern Berkshire EMS) (Intermediate) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| FLORIDA (NORTH ADAMS EMS) (Paramedic) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| GREAT BARRINGTON (Southern Berkshire EMS) (Intermediate) | 154.3100 154.1600 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| HANCOCK (Village EMS) (Paramedic) | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| HINSDALE EMS (Basic) | 154.3100 154.0700 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| LANESBOROUGH | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| LEE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| LENOX | 154.3100 154.1900 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Fireground |
| MONTEREY | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| MOUNT WASHINGTON | No Local Department. Covered by Egremont, Sheffield, and
Columbia County New York (46.50 PL 110.9) | ||
| NEW ASHFORD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| NEW MARLBOROUGH | 154.3100 155.9400 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground |
| NORTH ADAMS | 153.9500 154.3100 |
114.8 107.2 |
Operations County |
| OTIS | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| PERU | 154.3100 154.1300 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground |
| PITTSFIELD | 154.3400 154.2200 154.3100 154.1600 153.8300 |
107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fire 2 County Fireground Fireground |
| RICHMOND | 154.3100 154.1600 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| SANDISFIELD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| SAVOY | 154.3100 154.2050 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| SHEFFIELD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| STOCKBRIDGE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| TYRINGHAM | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| WASHINGTON | No Local Fire Department Covered by Becket, Pittsfield | ||
| WEST STOCKBRIDGE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations |
| WILLIAMSTOWN | 154.1300 154.2350 154.3100 |
107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground County |
| WINDSOR | 155.715R 154.3100 |
192.8 107.2 |
Operations County |