Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Med Tech Ambulance||Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS||||GPS/MDTs | |Med Tech Ambulance||Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS||||GPS/MDTs | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New England Ambulance Service/[http://www.ridiproject.org/page_manager.asp?pg=5 Life Guard EMS]|| | + | |New England Ambulance Service/[http://www.ridiproject.org/page_manager.asp?pg=5 Life Guard EMS]||[ICE TRS Johnston Tower]http://users.adelphia.net/~kc1ho/ematrunk/iwt/johnston.html||||GPS/MDTs |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Roger Williams Mobile Care||463.750?||88.5?||License Expired | |Roger Williams Mobile Care||463.750?||88.5?||License Expired | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 31 January 2007
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone | Other Info |
| AMR | 152.2850R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower |
| Advanced Medical Transport | ? | Very Small Company or MA CO in RI? | |
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | ? | ? | Very Small Company or MA CO in RI? |
| Med Tech Ambulance | Industial Communications and Electronics (ICE) TRS | GPS/MDTs | |
| New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS | [ICE TRS Johnston Tower]http://users.adelphia.net/~kc1ho/ematrunk/iwt/johnston.html | GPS/MDTs | |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | 463.750? | 88.5? | License Expired |
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page